The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / RUS_2014-2019_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F4]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2014-2019

Russian Federation, 2014 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2014-2019_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 30, 2023
Last modified
Jan 30, 2023
Page views
25583
Downloads
726
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fertilizers
  • seed_treatment
  • Farm_level_data
  • Global_farm_data
  • Crop_protection
  • Location
  • Activities and
    Machinery
    (Q382)

Q2511. Other. 1. 3 most critical planting qualities of CORN seeds? Please indicate 3rd most important (q2511_3rd_oth1)

Data file: Global_farm_data

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
6 протравливание 6 протравливание
7 ripening time 7 ripening time
8 grains should contain protein 8 grains should contain protein
8 resistance to diseases and pests 8 resistance to diseases and pests
8 ripening time 8 ripening time
8 не выращиваем кукурузу 8 не выращиваем кукурузу
96 Treatment 96 Treatment
96 treatment 96 treatment
96 устойчивость к болезням 96 устойчивость к болезням
96 устойчивость к засухе 96 устойчивость к засухе
96 энергия 96 энергия
97 Moiture according to state standards 97 Moiture according to state standards
97 Protection against diseases 97 Protection against diseases
97 resistance to pathogens 97 resistance to pathogens
97 урожайность 97 урожайность
97 хим протрава 97 хим протрава
98 stabile yield 98 stabile yield
Growth energy Growth energy
Seed calibration Seed calibration
growth energy growth energy
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.