The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2017_IEFCP_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F15]
fao

Impact Evaluation of the FAO’s Cash(+) Project in Mali 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_IEFCP_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Silvio Daidone, Mari Kangasniemi, Thu-Hien Dao
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2023
Last modified
Feb 06, 2023
Page views
23395
Downloads
1015
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_hh_filtre
  • anon_hh_sec_0
  • anon_hh_sec_1
  • anon_hh_sec_2
  • anon_hh_sec_3
  • anon_hh_sec_4
  • anon_hh_sec_5
  • anon_hh_sec_6
  • anon_hh_sec_7
  • anon_hh_sec_8_a
  • anon_hh_sec_8_b
  • anon_hh_sec_9
  • anon_hh_sec_10
  • anon_hh_sec_11
  • anon_hh_sec_12
  • anon_hh_sec_13
  • anon_hh_sec_14
  • anon_hh_sec_15
  • anon_hh_sec_16
  • anon_hh_sec_17

ID nourriture (id_nourriture)

Data file: anon_hh_sec_12

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Mil
2 Sorgho
3 Mais
4 Riz
5 Blé
6 Pain/Beignets/Gâteaux
7 Pâtes alimentaires
8 Autres céréals
9 Pommes de terre
10 Igname
11 Autres tubercules
12 Abats
13 Viande fraîche de bovins
14 Viande fraîche d'ovins/caprins
15 Viande fraîche de volaille
16 Autres viande fraîche
17 Viande fumée, salée, séchée
18 Conserves de viande
19 Poisson frais
20 Poissons fumé/salé/séché
21 Conserves de poisson (sardines, thon)
22 Oeufs
23 Niébé
24 Arachides (en pâte ou nature)
25 Autres legumineuses
26 Noix et graines
27 Feuille d'oseille
28 Feuille de baobab
29 Gombo
30 Autres légumes
31 Banane
32 Mangue
33 Datte (fraîche ou séchée)
34 Pastèque/melon
35 Autres fruits frais
36 Autres fruits secs ou conservés
37 Huiles végétales
38 Autres graisses
39 Lait frais
40 Lait en poudre
41 Lait caillé naturel
42 Autres produits laitiers
43 Thé/café
44 Autres boissons
45 Sucre
46 Produits sucrés
47 Sel
48 Épices et condiments
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.