The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2017_IEFCP_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F16]
fao

Impact Evaluation of the FAO’s Cash(+) Project in Mali 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_IEFCP_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Silvio Daidone, Mari Kangasniemi, Thu-Hien Dao
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2023
Last modified
Feb 06, 2023
Page views
23347
Downloads
1015
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_hh_filtre
  • anon_hh_sec_0
  • anon_hh_sec_1
  • anon_hh_sec_2
  • anon_hh_sec_3
  • anon_hh_sec_4
  • anon_hh_sec_5
  • anon_hh_sec_6
  • anon_hh_sec_7
  • anon_hh_sec_8_a
  • anon_hh_sec_8_b
  • anon_hh_sec_9
  • anon_hh_sec_10
  • anon_hh_sec_11
  • anon_hh_sec_12
  • anon_hh_sec_13
  • anon_hh_sec_14
  • anon_hh_sec_15
  • anon_hh_sec_16
  • anon_hh_sec_17

ID poste consommation non alimentairee (id_consnonalim)

Data file: anon_hh_sec_13

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 37
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Cigarettes/tabac
2 Pétrole/paraffine
3 Gaz
4 Piles
5 Charbon de bois
6 Bois de chauffage
7 Allumettes
8 Produits de nettoyage
9 Médicaments
10 Savon
11 Papier hygiénique
12 Brosse à dents/dentifrice
13 Autres produits pour l'hygiène personnelle (déodorant, shampoo, etc.)
14 Transport
15 Recharge téléphone portable
16 Autres dépenses communication
17 Loisir
18 Autres dépenses courantes
19 Location du logement
20 Réparation de logement
21 Chaussures homme
22 Chaussures femme
23 Chaussures garçon
24 Chaussures fille
25 Vêtements homme
26 Vêtements femme
27 Vêtements garçon
28 Vêtements fille
29 Uniformes scolaires
30 Confection et tissus pour vêtements, réparation de vêtements
31 Frais d'hospitalisation
32 Autres frais de santé
33 Coiffeur/coiffeuse
34 Frais de scolarité
35 Engagement/communauté
36 Communication
37 Autres dépenses occasionnelles
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.