The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2017_IEFCP_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F17]
fao

Impact Evaluation of the FAO’s Cash(+) Project in Mali 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_IEFCP_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Silvio Daidone, Mari Kangasniemi, Thu-Hien Dao
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2023
Last modified
Feb 06, 2023
Page views
24859
Downloads
1028
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_hh_filtre
  • anon_hh_sec_0
  • anon_hh_sec_1
  • anon_hh_sec_2
  • anon_hh_sec_3
  • anon_hh_sec_4
  • anon_hh_sec_5
  • anon_hh_sec_6
  • anon_hh_sec_7
  • anon_hh_sec_8_a
  • anon_hh_sec_8_b
  • anon_hh_sec_9
  • anon_hh_sec_10
  • anon_hh_sec_11
  • anon_hh_sec_12
  • anon_hh_sec_13
  • anon_hh_sec_14
  • anon_hh_sec_15
  • anon_hh_sec_16
  • anon_hh_sec_17

ID activité (id_activite)

Data file: anon_hh_sec_14

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Acquisition des intrants pour la production agricole
2 Choix des spéculations à cultiver
3 Commercialisation (vente) de la production agricole
4 Culture de jardin potager/ lopin de terre
5 Rassemblement du bétail
6 Élevage d'autres animaux
7 Épargne (montant à épargner) et utilisation de l'épargne
8 Utilisation des emprunts
9 Votre propre emploi
10 Dépenses majeures (par ex. un grand appareil pour la maison comme un réfrigérateur)
11 Dépenses mineures (par ex. les aliments pour la consommation quotidienne ou les autres besoins du ménage)
12 Éducation et santé des enfants
13 Travail des enfants dans l'enterprise familiale
14 Engagement des enfants dans les tâches ménagères
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.