The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / POL_2022_MSNA_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2022_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 16, 2023
Last modified
Feb 16, 2023
Page views
27752
Downloads
1267
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

In which sector(s) do you have work experience or training? (resp_exp_sector)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 146
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 administration_support
2 administration_support construction education professional_scientific
3 administration_support education
4 administration_support education professional_scientific
5 administration_support financial
6 administration_support government_civil
7 administration_support government_civil financial
8 administration_support mining
9 administration_support trade
10 agri_forest_fishing
11 agri_forest_fishing administration_support
12 agri_forest_fishing construction government_civil
13 agri_forest_fishing energy
14 agri_forest_fishing government_civil
15 art_entertainment
16 art_entertainment administration_support
17 art_entertainment education
18 art_entertainment financial
19 art_entertainment media_communication
20 art_entertainment medical
21 artisanal
22 artisanal computers transport_storage
23 artisanal financial media_communication
24 artisanal household
25 artisanal manufacturing
26 beauty
27 beauty financial
28 beauty professional_scientific
29 computers
30 computers mechanics
31 computers professional_scientific
32 computers trade
33 computers transport_storage
34 computers transport_storage trade
35 construction
36 construction administration_support
37 construction manufacturing
38 construction mining
39 construction professional_scientific energy
40 construction trade
41 education
42 education beauty construction
43 education construction
44 education financial
45 education food_accomodation_type
46 education government_civil
47 education manufacturing
48 education media_communication
49 education mining
50 education mining trade
51 education professional_scientific
52 education social_work
53 education trade
54 education transport_storage
55 energy
56 energy financial
57 energy heating
58 energy professional_scientific
59 energy transport_storage
60 extraterritorial_orgs
61 financial
62 financial computers
63 financial government_civil
64 financial government_civil mining
65 financial household
66 financial manufacturing
67 financial medical
68 financial professional_scientific
69 financial professional_scientific administration_support
70 financial trade
71 food_accomodation_type
72 food_accomodation_type administration_support trade
73 food_accomodation_type construction
74 food_accomodation_type household
75 food_accomodation_type household trade
76 food_accomodation_type manufacturing
77 food_accomodation_type sewerage trade
78 food_accomodation_type trade
79 food_accomodation_type transport_storage
80 government_civil
81 government_civil education
82 government_civil medical
83 government_civil trade
84 government_civil transport_storage
85 heating
86 heating manufacturing
87 heating professional_scientific
88 household
89 household beauty education
90 household beauty professional_scientific
91 household energy mechanics transport_storage
92 household manufacturing
93 household professional_scientific
94 household trade
95 manufacturing
96 manufacturing art_entertainment
97 manufacturing government_civil
98 manufacturing trade
99 manufacturing transport_storage
100 mechanics
101 mechanics manufacturing
102 mechanics transport_storage
103 media_communication
104 media_communication medical
105 media_communication professional_scientific
106 media_communication transport_storage
107 medical
108 medical education
109 medical financial
110 medical professional_scientific
111 mining
112 none
113 other
114 prefer_not_to_answer
115 professional_scientific
116 professional_scientific administration_support
117 professional_scientific beauty
118 professional_scientific government_civil
119 professional_scientific medical
120 professional_scientific trade
121 professional_scientific trade food_accomodation_type
122 real_estate
123 real_estate financial
124 sewerage
125 sewerage energy
126 social_work
127 social_work computers
128 social_work professional_scientific
129 social_work trade
130 trade
131 trade artisanal
132 trade construction
133 trade education
134 trade education household
135 trade food_accomodation_type
136 trade household
137 trade manufacturing
138 trade professional_scientific
139 trade professional_scientific administration_support
140 trade professional_scientific beauty
141 trade real_estate
142 trade transport_storage
143 transport_storage
144 transport_storage construction
145 transport_storage mechanics
146 transport_storage trade
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.