The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / POL_2022_MSNA_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2022_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 16, 2023
Last modified
Feb 16, 2023
Page views
46624
Downloads
1400
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What do you think are the main safety and security conc for women in your neighborhood, if any? (prot_conc_women)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 49
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 discrimination
2 discrimination exploited
3 exploited
4 exploited kidnapped
5 home_abuse sexual_harrasment
6 idnk
7 kidnapped
8 kidnapped exploited
9 kidnapped sexual_harrasment
10 kidnapped threatened sexual_harrasment psychological_abuse
11 no_concerns
12 other
13 physical_harassment
14 physical_harassment sexual_harrasment
15 physical_harassment verbal_harrasment
16 prefer_not_to_answer
17 psychological_abuse
18 psychological_abuse verbal_harrasment robbed economic_violence
19 robbed
20 robbed economic_violence
21 robbed kidnapped
22 robbed kidnapped physical_harassment
23 robbed physical_harassment
24 robbed physical_harassment sexual_harrasment verbal_harrasment
25 robbed physical_harassment verbal_harrasment
26 robbed physical_harassment verbal_harrasment discrimination economic_violence
27 robbed sexual_harrasment
28 robbed threatened
29 robbed threatened sexual_harrasment physical_harassment
30 robbed threatened verbal_harrasment
31 robbed verbal_harrasment
32 robbed verbal_harrasment psychological_abuse
33 threatened
34 threatened physical_harassment
35 threatened physical_harassment verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment
36 threatened physical_harassment verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment psychological_abuse
37 threatened robbed
38 threatened robbed physical_harassment
39 threatened verbal_harrasment
40 verbal_harrasment
41 verbal_harrasment discrimination
42 verbal_harrasment economic_violence discrimination
43 verbal_harrasment economic_violence discrimination psychological_abuse
44 verbal_harrasment economic_violence exploited
45 verbal_harrasment physical_harassment
46 verbal_harrasment psychological_abuse
47 verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment
48 verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment discrimination
49 verbal_harrasment threatened psychological_abuse discrimination
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.