The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / POL_2022_MSNA_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2022_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 16, 2023
Last modified
Feb 16, 2023
Page views
42996
Downloads
1389
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

If no, what were the reasons this person was unable to access health care? (hcare_not_received)

Data file: Invididual Roster

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 38
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 high_costs
2 high_costs information_barrier language_barrier
3 high_costs lack_of_treatment
4 high_costs lack_of_treatment information_barrier
5 high_costs lack_of_treatment long_waiting_time
6 high_costs logistics lack_of_treatment
7 high_costs logistics language_barrier long_waiting_time
8 high_costs long_waiting_time
9 idnk
10 information_barrier
11 information_barrier high_costs
12 information_barrier high_costs language_barrier
13 information_barrier lack_of_treatment
14 information_barrier language_barrier
15 information_barrier language_barrier lack_of_treatment long_waiting_time insecurity
16 information_barrier other
17 insecurity
18 insecurity long_waiting_time
19 lack_of_treatment
20 lack_of_treatment long_waiting_time
21 language_barrier
22 language_barrier high_costs information_barrier
23 language_barrier information_barrier
24 language_barrier information_barrier high_costs
25 language_barrier logistics
26 language_barrier long_waiting_time
27 logistics
28 logistics high_costs
29 long_waiting_time
30 long_waiting_time high_costs
31 long_waiting_time high_costs language_barrier
32 long_waiting_time insecurity
33 long_waiting_time lack_of_treatment
34 long_waiting_time language_barrier
35 long_waiting_time language_barrier other high_costs
36 other
37 other high_costs
38 prefer_not_to_answer
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.