The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GHA_2018_AGRIS-MEA_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F18]
fao

Agricultural Integrated Pilot Survey 2018
Machinery, Equipment and Assets Module

Ghana, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2018_AGRIS-MEA_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Food and Agricultural Organization, Ghana Statistical Service
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 28, 2023
Last modified
Feb 28, 2023
Page views
60562
Downloads
449
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Anon AGRIS Core
    MEA
    Int_Ghana_household
  • Anon
    core_s2q3roster
  • Anon
    core_s3householdroster
  • Anon
    core_s4_croproster
  • Anon
    core_s4newcroproster
  • Anon
    core_s5cattleroster2
  • Anon
    core_s5goatroster2
  • Anon
    core_s5otherroster2
  • Anon
    core_s5pigssroster2
  • Anon
    core_s5poultryroster2
  • Anon
    core_s5q103roster
  • Anon
    core_s5rabbitroster2
  • Anon
    core_s5sheeproster2
  • Anon
    core_s7activitiesroster
  • Anon
    core_s7aquacultureroster
  • Anon
    core_s7Mfisheryroster
  • Anon
    core_s8addworkroster
  • Anon
    manager_Roster
  • Anon
    mea_s10q14_assetsroster
  • Anon
    mea_s615equipcropmaintroster

Highest level of education completed Manager (core_s2q2i)

Data file: Anon manager_Roster

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 None
2 Pre-school
3 Primary
4 JSS/JHS, Middle (Standard 7)
5 SSS/SHS, Secondary, Voc/Tech/Comm
6 Diploma
7 Bachelor degree or higher
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.