The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2022_QLFS-Q2_V01_M / variable [F3]
datafirst

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2022
Quarter 2

South Africa, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2022_QLFS-Q2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 02, 2023
Last modified
Mar 02, 2023
Page views
15419
Downloads
736
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2022-q2-worker-v1

Stratum (STRATUM)

Data file: qlfs-2022-q2-worker-v1

Overview

Valid: 57244
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 10101 - 90401
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10101 10101 100
0.2%
10102 10102 181
0.3%
10103 10103 297
0.5%
10104 10104 96
0.2%
10105 10105 261
0.5%
10106 10106 135
0.2%
10107 10107 31
0.1%
10108 10108 116
0.2%
10109 10109 251
0.4%
10110 10110 51
0.1%
10111 10111 229
0.4%
10301 10301 323
0.6%
11101 11101 153
0.3%
11102 11102 226
0.4%
11103 11103 140
0.2%
11104 11104 593
1%
11105 11105 252
0.4%
11106 11106 206
0.4%
11107 11107 413
0.7%
11108 11108 227
0.4%
11109 11109 460
0.8%
11110 11110 18
0%
11111 11111 91
0.2%
11112 11112 68
0.1%
11113 11113 526
0.9%
11114 11114 152
0.3%
20101 20101 194
0.3%
20102 20102 270
0.5%
20103 20103 185
0.3%
20104 20104 128
0.2%
20105 20105 364
0.6%
20106 20106 89
0.2%
20107 20107 113
0.2%
20108 20108 40
0.1%
20201 20201 128
0.2%
20202 20202 119
0.2%
20203 20203 112
0.2%
20204 20204 159
0.3%
20205 20205 118
0.2%
20206 20206 146
0.3%
20207 20207 55
0.1%
20208 20208 41
0.1%
20209 20209 191
0.3%
20210 20210 222
0.4%
20211 20211 182
0.3%
20212 20212 144
0.3%
20213 20213 240
0.4%
20214 20214 224
0.4%
20215 20215 273
0.5%
20216 20216 260
0.5%
20217 20217 263
0.5%
20218 20218 166
0.3%
20219 20219 184
0.3%
20220 20220 267
0.5%
20221 20221 241
0.4%
20301 20301 81
0.1%
22101 22101 188
0.3%
22102 22102 261
0.5%
22103 22103 84
0.1%
22104 22104 198
0.3%
22201 22201 158
0.3%
23101 23101 331
0.6%
23102 23102 154
0.3%
23103 23103 374
0.7%
23104 23104 81
0.1%
23105 23105 153
0.3%
23106 23106 184
0.3%
30101 30101 734
1.3%
30102 30102 261
0.5%
30103 30103 538
0.9%
30104 30104 140
0.2%
30201 30201 523
0.9%
30301 30301 87
0.2%
30401 30401 127
0.2%
40101 40101 308
0.5%
40102 40102 366
0.6%
40103 40103 133
0.2%
40104 40104 288
0.5%
40105 40105 346
0.6%
40106 40106 372
0.6%
40107 40107 193
0.3%
40108 40108 113
0.2%
40109 40109 80
0.1%
40201 40201 337
0.6%
40301 40301 153
0.3%
40401 40401 160
0.3%
44101 44101 510
0.9%
44102 44102 228
0.4%
44103 44103 165
0.3%
44104 44104 71
0.1%
50101 50101 51
0.1%
50102 50102 371
0.6%
50103 50103 75
0.1%
50104 50104 35
0.1%
50105 50105 118
0.2%
50106 50106 159
0.3%
50107 50107 202
0.4%
50108 50108 59
0.1%
50109 50109 360
0.6%
50110 50110 122
0.2%
50201 50201 173
0.3%
50202 50202 252
0.4%
50203 50203 319
0.6%
50204 50204 141
0.2%
50205 50205 170
0.3%
50206 50206 238
0.4%
50207 50207 78
0.1%
50208 50208 453
0.8%
50209 50209 476
0.8%
50210 50210 330
0.6%
50211 50211 70
0.1%
50212 50212 407
0.7%
50213 50213 141
0.2%
50214 50214 523
0.9%
50215 50215 205
0.4%
50216 50216 478
0.8%
50217 50217 567
1%
50218 50218 232
0.4%
50301 50301 337
0.6%
55101 55101 144
0.3%
55102 55102 281
0.5%
55104 55104 253
0.4%
55105 55105 214
0.4%
55106 55106 507
0.9%
55107 55107 36
0.1%
55108 55108 116
0.2%
55109 55109 197
0.3%
55110 55110 38
0.1%
55111 55111 162
0.3%
55112 55112 364
0.6%
55113 55113 89
0.2%
55201 55201 454
0.8%
60101 60101 83
0.1%
60102 60102 147
0.3%
60103 60103 211
0.4%
60104 60104 99
0.2%
60105 60105 105
0.2%
60106 60106 261
0.5%
60107 60107 386
0.7%
60108 60108 200
0.3%
60201 60201 173
0.3%
60202 60202 352
0.6%
60203 60203 158
0.3%
60204 60204 195
0.3%
60205 60205 137
0.2%
60206 60206 86
0.2%
60207 60207 234
0.4%
60208 60208 164
0.3%
60301 60301 110
0.2%
60401 60401 408
0.7%
60402 60402 185
0.3%
70101 70101 109
0.2%
70102 70102 339
0.6%
70103 70103 60
0.1%
70104 70104 357
0.6%
70105 70105 52
0.1%
70106 70106 54
0.1%
70107 70107 222
0.4%
70108 70108 164
0.3%
70109 70109 136
0.2%
70401 70401 99
0.2%
76101 76101 146
0.3%
76102 76102 448
0.8%
76103 76103 268
0.5%
76104 76104 25
0%
76105 76105 159
0.3%
76106 76106 165
0.3%
76107 76107 525
0.9%
76108 76108 343
0.6%
76109 76109 366
0.6%
76110 76110 70
0.1%
76111 76111 343
0.6%
76112 76112 574
1%
76113 76113 55
0.1%
77101 77101 97
0.2%
77102 77102 658
1.1%
77103 77103 397
0.7%
77104 77104 93
0.2%
77105 77105 283
0.5%
77106 77106 340
0.6%
77107 77107 184
0.3%
77108 77108 431
0.8%
77109 77109 187
0.3%
77110 77110 75
0.1%
77111 77111 194
0.3%
77112 77112 194
0.3%
77113 77113 286
0.5%
77114 77114 49
0.1%
77115 77115 33
0.1%
77116 77116 528
0.9%
78101 78101 30
0.1%
78102 78102 108
0.2%
78103 78103 345
0.6%
78104 78104 70
0.1%
78105 78105 477
0.8%
78106 78106 322
0.6%
78107 78107 444
0.8%
78108 78108 229
0.4%
78109 78109 94
0.2%
78110 78110 95
0.2%
78111 78111 95
0.2%
78112 78112 115
0.2%
78113 78113 311
0.5%
78201 78201 236
0.4%
80101 80101 271
0.5%
80102 80102 457
0.8%
80103 80103 84
0.1%
80104 80104 65
0.1%
80105 80105 94
0.2%
80106 80106 257
0.4%
80107 80107 58
0.1%
80108 80108 385
0.7%
80109 80109 184
0.3%
80110 80110 232
0.4%
80201 80201 366
0.6%
80202 80202 366
0.6%
80203 80203 278
0.5%
80204 80204 511
0.9%
80205 80205 413
0.7%
80206 80206 103
0.2%
80207 80207 147
0.3%
80208 80208 613
1.1%
80301 80301 351
0.6%
80401 80401 128
0.2%
90101 90101 116
0.2%
90102 90102 231
0.4%
90103 90103 111
0.2%
90104 90104 71
0.1%
90105 90105 346
0.6%
90201 90201 472
0.8%
90202 90202 262
0.5%
90203 90203 182
0.3%
90204 90204 321
0.6%
90205 90205 220
0.4%
90206 90206 78
0.1%
90207 90207 401
0.7%
90208 90208 591
1%
90209 90209 571
1%
90210 90210 517
0.9%
90211 90211 164
0.3%
90212 90212 410
0.7%
90213 90213 460
0.8%
90214 90214 474
0.8%
90215 90215 227
0.4%
90216 90216 302
0.5%
90301 90301 97
0.2%
90401 90401 293
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.