The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / UGA_2006_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2006

Uganda, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2006_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/58s8-7v61
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29854
Downloads
665
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Uganda-2006-Micro-full
    data-1

Comments (comments)

Data file: Uganda-2006-Micro-full data-1

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1146
End: 1225
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING QUESTIONS AFTER THE INTERVIEW HAS BEEN COMPLETED
Interviewer comments
Categories
Value Category Cases
electricity included in rent 2
28.6%
electricity is included in Rent 1
14.3%
electricity is part from rent 1
14.3%
for d4: spend on demand 1
14.3%
the establishment has been in business for the last 1,5 years, most of its machi 1
14.3%
tis business is seasonal. when the university was opened the sales tend to incre 1
14.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.