The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / UGA_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Uganda, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tpa6-z039
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
59718
Downloads
1979
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Uganda2006_manufacturing_clean
  • Uganda2006_retail_and_it_clean
  • Uganda2006_residual_clean

Comments (comments)

Data file: Uganda2006_retail_and_it_clean

Overview

Valid: 4
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1101
End: 1180
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
D3, D4: DK = parent company takes care of all purchases and relationship with su 1
25%
cost of electricity included in rent 1
25%
the cost of electricity is included in the cost of rent 1
25%
the cost of electricity is inculded in the rent 1
25%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.