The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2020-2021_EWSFSFS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F10]
fao

Empowering Women in Small-Scale Fisheries for Sustainable Food Systems 2020-2021

Sierra Leone, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2020-2021_EWSFSFS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Nicole Franz, Lena Westlund, Molly Ahern
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 20, 2023
Last modified
Mar 20, 2023
Page views
62398
Downloads
876
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anon_ind
  • data_anon_focus_groups_discussions
  • data_anon_kii
  • data_anon_organizations

In post-harvest processing, how are fish sun-dried? (in_post_harvest_processing_h)

Data file: data_anon_organizations

Overview

Valid: 59
Type: Discrete
Width: 110
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Directly on the sand or ground 3
5.1%
Directly on the sand or ground On the ground on tarps or cloth 11
18.6%
Directly on the sand or ground On the ground on tarps or cloth On rocks Raised open racks 2
3.4%
Directly on the sand or ground On the ground on tarps or cloth Raised open racks 2
3.4%
NA (nothing is dried) 30
50.8%
On rocks Directly on the sand or ground On the ground on tarps or cloth 2
3.4%
On rocks Directly on the sand or ground On the ground on tarps or cloth Raised open racks 1
1.7%
On rocks Directly on the sand or ground On the ground on tarps or cloth Raised open racks Raised covered racks 1
1.7%
On the ground on tarps or cloth 6
10.2%
On the ground on tarps or cloth On rocks Raised open racks 1
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.