The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / SEN_2021_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2021
Round 8

Senegal, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Apr 18, 2023
Last modified
Apr 18, 2023
Page views
25272
Downloads
669
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_sen_r8_fr_2021-09-21.sav

Q48PT2. Les seconds problèmes les plus importants (Q48PT2)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_sen_r8_fr_2021-09-21.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 564
End: 567
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Gestion de l’économie 48
4%
2 Salaires et revenus 5
0.4%
3 Chômage 64
5.3%
4 Pauvreté / exclusion sociale 64
5.3%
5 Impôts et taxes 4
0.3%
6 Prêts / crédits 9
0.8%
7 Agriculture 96
8%
8 Insécurité alimentaire / famine 75
6.3%
9 Sècheresse 1
0.1%
10 Foncier 4
0.3%
11 Transports 10
0.8%
12 Communication 1
0.1%
13 Infrastructures routières 57
4.8%
14 Education 126
10.5%
15 Logement / habitat 21
1.8%
16 Electricité 60
5%
17 Eau 79
6.6%
18 Orphelins / enfants de la rue / enfants sans-abri 0
0%
19 Autres services 19
1.6%
20 Santé 230
19.2%
21 SIDA 0
0%
22 Maladies / épidémies 2
0.2%
23 Crime et insécurité 51
4.3%
24 Corruption 14
1.2%
25 Violence politique 0
0%
26 Instabilité politique /divisions politiques / tensions ethniques 1
0.1%
27 Discrimination / inégalité 5
0.4%
28 Approche genre / droit de la femme 13
1.1%
29 Démocratie / droits politiques 10
0.8%
30 Guerre (internationale) 0
0%
31 Guerre civile 0
0%
32 Commercialisation agricole 12
1%
33 Changements climatiques 6
0.5%
660 Chômage des jeunes 91
7.6%
9995 Autres réponses 14
1.2%
9996 Pas d’autres réponses 8
0.7%
9998 A refusé 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.