The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / SEN_2021_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2021
Round 8

Senegal, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Apr 18, 2023
Last modified
Apr 18, 2023
Page views
25440
Downloads
669
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_sen_r8_fr_2021-09-21.sav

Q86f-sen. Voisins: Les personnes de confrérie différente (Q86F_SEN)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_sen_r8_fr_2021-09-21.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1072
End: 1073
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 N'aimeriez pas tout à fait 12
1%
2 N'aimeriez pas quelque peu 17
1.4%
3 Sans importance 275
22.9%
4 Aime quelque peu 154
12.8%
5 Aime tout à fait 733
61.1%
8 A refusé 0
0%
9 Ne sait pas 9
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.