The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / SEN_2021_AFB-R8_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2021
Round 8

Senegal, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_AFB-R8_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Apr 18, 2023
Last modified
Apr 18, 2023
Page views
25266
Downloads
669
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-data_sen_r8_fr_2021-09-21.sav

Q106. D'autres personnes présentes (Q106)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-data_sen_r8_fr_2021-09-21.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1348
End: 1349
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Aucune 719
59.9%
2 Conjoint(e) uniquement 70
5.8%
3 Enfants uniquement 133
11.1%
4 Quelques autres personnes 270
22.5%
5 Une petite foule 8
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.