The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2021-2022_HRBFIE-HFFU_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2021 -2022, Health Facility Follow-Up Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2021-2022_HRBFIE-HFFU_v01_M
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2023
Last modified
May 04, 2023
Page views
120379
Downloads
3574
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_facility_anon
  • f1_facility_roster_anon
  • f2_providers_anon
  • f3_f5_anc_observation_exit_anon
  • f4_f6_child_care_observation_exit_anon
  • f8_f7_fp_observation_exit_anon
  • f9_deilvery_observation_anon

[F1_504y] Pour le Tests de grossesse, Inscrire la source de renseignement (f1_504y)

Data file: f1_facility_anon

Overview

Valid: 229
Invalid: 117
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 registre 199
57.5%
2 rapport oral 30
8.7%
Sysmiss 117
33.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.