The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F1]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
262643
Downloads
6209
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

Does [NAME] reside in Nigeria or outside Nigeria now? (hb_36)

Data file: nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta

Overview

Valid: 7906
Invalid: 111482
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 505
End: 505
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. INSIDE NIGERIA 7779
98.4%
2 2. OUTSIDE OF NIGERIA 127
1.6%
Sysmiss 111482
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.