The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F29]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
315791
Downloads
7083
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

LGA Code (lga)

Data file: nup_pp_mod_p.dta

Overview

Valid: 138042
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 9
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 788
0.6%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 380
0.3%
105 105. IKWUANO 240
0.2%
106 106. ISIALANGWA NORTH 189
0.1%
107 107. ISIALANGWA SOUTH 448
0.3%
108 108. ISIUKWUATO 261
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 270
0.2%
110 110. OHAFIA 257
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA 376
0.3%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 180
0.1%
113 113. UKWA EAST 270
0.2%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 437
0.3%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 371
0.3%
201 201. DEMSA 190
0.1%
202 202. FUFORE 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 287
0.2%
204 204. GIREI 90
0.1%
205 205. GOMBI 363
0.3%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 374
0.3%
208 208. JADA 90
0.1%
209 209. LARMURDE 353
0.3%
210 210. MADAGALI 355
0.3%
211 211. MAIHA 270
0.2%
212 212. MAYO BELWA 366
0.3%
213 213. MICHIKA 270
0.2%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 186
0.1%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 291
0.2%
216 216. NUMAN 179
0.1%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 276
0.2%
219 219. TOUNGO 90
0.1%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 90
0.1%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 271
0.2%
301 301. ABAK 285
0.2%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 90
0.1%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESIT EKET 189
0.1%
305 305. ESSIEN UDIM 541
0.4%
306 306. ETIM EKPO 0
0%
307 307. ETINAN 277
0.2%
308 308. IBONO 99
0.1%
309 309. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 296
0.2%
310 310. IBIONO IBOM 0
0%
311 311. IKA 0
0%
312 312. IKONO 284
0.2%
313 313. IKOT ABASI 256
0.2%
314 314. IKOT EKPENE 9
0%
315 315. INI 0
0%
316 316. ITU 375
0.3%
317 317. MBO 99
0.1%
318 318. MKPAT ENIN 364
0.3%
319 319. NSIT ATAI 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 90
0.1%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 194
0.1%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 18
0%
323 323. OKOBO 291
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 0
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 277
0.2%
327 327. UDUNG UKOT 180
0.1%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 262
0.2%
330 330. URUE OFFONG ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 433
0.3%
401 401. AGUATA 562
0.4%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 332
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 180
0.1%
404 404. ANIOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 471
0.3%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 18
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 263
0.2%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 90
0.1%
409 409. IDEMILI NORTH 0
0%
410 410. IDEMILI SOUTH 584
0.4%
411 411. IHIALA 213
0.2%
412 412. EKWUSIGO 490
0.4%
413 413. NJIKOKA 195
0.1%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 174
0.1%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 181
0.1%
416 416. OGBARA 356
0.3%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 364
0.3%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 204
0.1%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 284
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 90
0.1%
421 421. OYI 257
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 215
0.2%
502 502. BAUCHI 608
0.4%
503 503. BOGORO 90
0.1%
504 504. DAMBAM 388
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 180
0.1%
506 506. DASS 383
0.3%
507 507. GAMAWA 90
0.1%
508 508. GIADE 563
0.4%
509 509. GUNJUWA 90
0.1%
510 510. ITAS GADAU 449
0.3%
511 511. JAMARE 90
0.1%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 304
0.2%
514 514. MISAU 504
0.4%
515 515. NINGI 218
0.2%
516 516. SHIRA 293
0.2%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 126
0.1%
518 518. TORO 767
0.6%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 305
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 370
0.3%
602 602. EKEREMOR 250
0.2%
603 603. KOLOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 90
0.1%
605 605. OGBIA 227
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 217
0.2%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 228
0.2%
608 608. YENEGOA 536
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 282
0.2%
702 702. AGATU 284
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 108
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 287
0.2%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER 185
0.1%
708 708. GWER WEST 270
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA ALA 288
0.2%
710 710. KONSHISHA 198
0.1%
711 711. KWANDE 245
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MARKURDI 373
0.3%
714 714. OBI (BENUE STATE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 466
0.3%
716 716. OHIMINI 90
0.1%
717 717. OJU 274
0.2%
718 718. OKPOKWU 464
0.3%
719 719. OTUKPO 302
0.2%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 90
0.1%
722 722. USHONGO 385
0.3%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 90
0.1%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASKIRA UBA 91
0.1%
803 803. BAMA 98
0.1%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 268
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMBOA 282
0.2%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 96
0.1%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWAZO 193
0.1%
812 812. HAWUL 184
0.1%
813 813. JERE 149
0.1%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 190
0.1%
816 816. KONDUGA 101
0.1%
817 817. KUKAWA 103
0.1%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 185
0.1%
821 821. MAIDUGURI 465
0.3%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 92
0.1%
824 824. MONGUNO 201
0.1%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 93
0.1%
827 827. SHANI 274
0.2%
901 901. ABI 246
0.2%
902 902. AKAMKPA 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 177
0.1%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 258
0.2%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 185
0.1%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 328
0.2%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 108
0.1%
910 910. ETUNG 336
0.2%
911 911. IKOM 9
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 201
0.1%
913 913. OBUBRA 267
0.2%
914 914. OBUDU 148
0.1%
915 915. ODUKPANI 240
0.2%
916 916. OGOJA 181
0.1%
917 917. YAKURR UGEP NORTH 282
0.2%
918 918. YALA 281
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 181
0.1%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 90
0.1%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 323
0.2%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 180
0.1%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH EAST 256
0.2%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 490
0.4%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 205
0.1%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 0
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 348
0.3%
1013 1013. OKPE 360
0.3%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 185
0.1%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 27
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 415
0.3%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 18
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 190
0.1%
1021 1021. UKWUANI 163
0.1%
1022 1022. UWIE 180
0.1%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 90
0.1%
1024 1024. WARR SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1025 1025. WARR SOUTH 211
0.2%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 294
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 293
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 758
0.5%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 277
0.2%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 264
0.2%
1107 1107. IKWO 196
0.1%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 197
0.1%
1109 1109. IVO 284
0.2%
1110 1110. IZZI 385
0.3%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 464
0.3%
1113 1113. ONICHA 282
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 90
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 411
0.3%
1203 1203. ESAN NORTH EAST 90
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN CENTRAL 194
0.1%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 90
0.1%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 470
0.3%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 189
0.1%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 205
0.1%
1211 1211. IKPOBA OKHA 650
0.5%
1212 1212. OREDO 289
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 204
0.1%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 90
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 372
0.3%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 90
0.1%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 270
0.2%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 323
0.2%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 341
0.2%
1306 1306. EMURE 180
0.1%
1307 1307. GBOYIN 357
0.3%
1308 1308. IDO OSI 99
0.1%
1309 1309. IJERO 257
0.2%
1310 1310. IKARE 247
0.2%
1311 1311. IKOLE 99
0.1%
1312 1312. IIEJEMEJE 90
0.1%
1313 1313. IREPODUN IFELOD 0
0%
1314 1314. ISEORUN 166
0.1%
1315 1315. MOBA 81
0.1%
1316 1316. OYE 90
0.1%
1401 1401. ANINRI 426
0.3%
1402 1402. AWGU 90
0.1%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 446
0.3%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 221
0.2%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 90
0.1%
1406 1406. EZE AGU 346
0.3%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 198
0.1%
1408 1408. IGBO EZE NORTH 458
0.3%
1409 1409. IGBO EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI UZO 242
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 348
0.3%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 461
0.3%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 376
0.3%
1416 1416. UDI 354
0.3%
1417 1417. UZO UWANI 90
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 9
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 286
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 478
0.3%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNA KAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 768
0.6%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 216
0.2%
1508 1508. KWAMI 296
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 90
0.1%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 301
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU DEBA 376
0.3%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 291
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 272
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 201
0.1%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE MAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 287
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 172
0.1%
1607 1607. IHITTE UBOMA 90
0.1%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 279
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 194
0.1%
1610 1610. ISU 466
0.3%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 99
0.1%
1612 1612. NGOR OKAPA 385
0.3%
1613 1613. NJABA 293
0.2%
1614 1614. NWERRE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 90
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 252
0.2%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI EGBEMA 180
0.1%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ORLU 204
0.1%
1621 1621. ORSU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORU EAST 379
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU WEST 0
0%
1624 1624. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 369
0.3%
1625 1625. OWERRI NORTH 241
0.2%
1626 1626. OWERRI WEST 329
0.2%
1627 1627. ONUIMO 90
0.1%
1701 1701. AUYO 90
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 193
0.1%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRINWA 352
0.3%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 183
0.1%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 90
0.1%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 188
0.1%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 282
0.2%
1713 1713. JADEJIA 169
0.1%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAHIN HAUSA 281
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 359
0.3%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 90
0.1%
1718 1718. KIRIKASAMMA 0
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 183
0.1%
1720 1720. MAIGATARI 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 90
0.1%
1722 1722. MIGA 275
0.2%
1723 1723. RIGIM 90
0.1%
1724 1724. RONI 185
0.1%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR KAR 90
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN KWASHI 196
0.1%
1801 1801. BIRININ GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 270
0.2%
1803 1803. GIWA 302
0.2%
1804 1804. IGABI 93
0.1%
1805 1805. IKARA 373
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA A 90
0.1%
1808 1808. KACHIA 191
0.1%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 358
0.3%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 90
0.1%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 206
0.1%
1812 1812. KAJURU 90
0.1%
1813 1813. KAURU 90
0.1%
1814 1814. KAURA 121
0.1%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 279
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 512
0.4%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 90
0.1%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 90
0.1%
1820 1820. SANGA 288
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 90
0.1%
1822 1822. ZONGON KATAF 266
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 205
0.1%
1901 1901. AJINGI 209
0.2%
1902 1902. ALBASU 202
0.1%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 211
0.2%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DAMBATTA 196
0.1%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 90
0.1%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 292
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 295
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 302
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUN MALAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 199
0.1%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 9
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 384
0.3%
1920 1920. KABO 0
0%
1921 1921. KANO MUNICIPAL 266
0.2%
1922 1922. KARAYE 0
0%
1923 1923. KIBIYA 289
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 90
0.1%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 409
0.3%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 90
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 298
0.2%
1929 1929. MAKODA 90
0.1%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO STATE) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 209
0.2%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 90
0.1%
1934 1934. ROGO 210
0.2%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 200
0.1%
1937 1937. TAKAI 198
0.1%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 90
0.1%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 302
0.2%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 196
0.1%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 196
0.1%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 274
0.2%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 184
0.1%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 189
0.1%
2009 2009. DANJA 282
0.2%
2010 2010. DAURA 90
0.1%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSI MA 291
0.2%
2013 2013. FASKARI 189
0.1%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 230
0.2%
2016 2016. JIBIA 180
0.1%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 245
0.2%
2019 2019. KANKARA 189
0.1%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 373
0.3%
2022 2022. KURFI 187
0.1%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 586
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 90
0.1%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 266
0.2%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 180
0.1%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 446
0.3%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 90
0.1%
2101 2101. ALIERO 90
0.1%
2102 2102. AREWA 197
0.1%
2103 2103. ARGUNGUN 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 90
0.1%
2106 2106. BIRININ KEBBI 494
0.4%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 208
0.2%
2109 2109. DANKO WASAGU 204
0.1%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 295
0.2%
2112 2112. JEGA 90
0.1%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 332
0.2%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 205
0.1%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 568
0.4%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 227
0.2%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 558
0.4%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI STATE) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 369
0.3%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA 180
0.1%
2209 2209. IJUMU 188
0.1%
2210 2210. KABBA BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI 475
0.3%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 9
0%
2213 2213. MAPO MURO 90
0.1%
2214 2214. OFU 194
0.1%
2215 2215. OGORI MAGONGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 442
0.3%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMA BORO 184
0.1%
2219 2219. OMALA 9
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 275
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 9
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 202
0.1%
2303 2303. EDU 383
0.3%
2304 2304. EKITI 342
0.2%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 90
0.1%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 295
0.2%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 448
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 614
0.4%
2309 2309. IRESPODUN 470
0.3%
2310 2310. ISIN 180
0.1%
2311 2311. KAIMA 324
0.2%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 117
0.1%
2314 2314. OKE ERO 90
0.1%
2315 2315. OYUN 197
0.1%
2316 2316. PATIGI 358
0.3%
2401 2401. AGEGE 426
0.3%
2402 2402. AJEROMI IFELODU 9
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 845
0.6%
2404 2404. AMUWO ODOFIN 117
0.1%
2405 2405. APAPA 530
0.4%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 18
0%
2407 2407. EPE 145
0.1%
2408 2408. ETI OSA 182
0.1%
2409 2409. IBEJU LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO IJAIYE 117
0.1%
2411 2411. IKEJA 122
0.1%
2412 2412. IKORODU 209
0.2%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 212
0.2%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAN 260
0.2%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 180
0.1%
2417 2417. OJO 360
0.3%
2418 2418. OSHODI 523
0.4%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 319
0.2%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 440
0.3%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 147
0.1%
2503 2503. DOMA 126
0.1%
2504 2504. KARU 344
0.2%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 217
0.2%
2508 2508. LAFIA 227
0.2%
2509 2509. NASARAWA (NASARAWA STATE) 222
0.2%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA STATE) 196
0.1%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 225
0.2%
2601 2601. AGAIE 206
0.1%
2602 2602. AGWARA 90
0.1%
2603 2603. BIDA 575
0.4%
2604 2604. BORGU 90
0.1%
2605 2605. BOSSO 202
0.1%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 222
0.2%
2607 2607. EDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 285
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 108
0.1%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 304
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 497
0.4%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 568
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 396
0.3%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUNYA 396
0.3%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 90
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAV 395
0.3%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 206
0.1%
2624 2624. TAFA 90
0.1%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 197
0.1%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 308
0.2%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 9
0%
2703 2703. ADOODO OTA 562
0.4%
2704 2704. YEWA NORTH 135
0.1%
2705 2705. YEWA SOUTH 108
0.1%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 90
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 387
0.3%
2708 2708. IJEBU EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU NORTH 169
0.1%
2710 2710. IJEBU NORTH EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU ODE 365
0.3%
2712 2712. IKENNE 382
0.3%
2713 2713. IMEKO AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 18
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI OWE 338
0.2%
2716 2716. ODEDA 90
0.1%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 189
0.1%
2720 2720. SHAGAMU 180
0.1%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 90
0.1%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 189
0.1%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 127
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 90
0.1%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 408
0.3%
2807 2807. ESE ODO 195
0.1%
2808 2808. IDANRE 90
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 401
0.3%
2811 2811. ILE OLUJI OKEIGBO 301
0.2%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 285
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 382
0.3%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 247
0.2%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 460
0.3%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. AIYEDADE 0
0%
2902 2902. AIYEDIRE 157
0.1%
2903 2903. ATAKUNMOSA EAST 0
0%
2904 2904. BOLUWADURO 0
0%
2905 2905. BORIPE 408
0.3%
2906 2906. EDE NORTH 0
0%
2907 2907. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EGBEDORE 0
0%
2909 2909. EJIGBO 242
0.2%
2910 2910. IFE CENTRAL 264
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE EAST 310
0.2%
2912 2912. IFE NORTH 0
0%
2913 2913. IFE SOUTH 9
0%
2914 2914. IFEDAYO 154
0.1%
2915 2915. IFELODUN (OSUN) 90
0.1%
2916 2916. ILA 27
0%
2917 2917. ILESHA EAST 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESHA WEST 162
0.1%
2919 2919. IREPODUN 18
0%
2920 2920. IREWOLE 501
0.4%
2921 2921. ISOKAN 0
0%
2922 2922. IWO 0
0%
2923 2923. OBOKUN 378
0.3%
2924 2924. ODO OTIN 0
0%
2925 2925. OLA OLUWA 0
0%
2926 2926. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2927 2927. ORIADE 175
0.1%
2928 2928. OROLU 90
0.1%
2929 2929. OSHOGBO 0
0%
2930 2930. ATAKUNMOSA WEST 731
0.5%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 437
0.3%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATISBO 154
0.1%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 517
0.4%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 90
0.1%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 247
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 18
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 250
0.2%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 141
0.1%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 99
0.1%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 154
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 90
0.1%
3014 3014. IDO 204
0.1%
3015 3015. IREPO 248
0.2%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 250
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 110
0.1%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 9
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 192
0.1%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSHO NORTH 117
0.1%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSHO SOUTH 9
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 257
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 344
0.2%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 178
0.1%
3026 3026. ONA ARA 108
0.1%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 90
0.1%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 9
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 164
0.1%
3031 3031. SHAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SHAKI WEST 317
0.2%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO STATE) 156
0.1%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 210
0.2%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU STATE) 90
0.1%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 194
0.1%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 224
0.2%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 400
0.3%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANGTANG NORTH 287
0.2%
3110 3110. LANGTANG SOUTH 90
0.1%
3111 3111. MANGU 295
0.2%
3112 3112. MIKANG 292
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 287
0.2%
3114 3114. QUA AN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 211
0.2%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 272
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 90
0.1%
3201 3201. ABUA ODUA 210
0.2%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 202
0.1%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 298
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU TORO 214
0.2%
3205 3205. ANDONI 90
0.1%
3206 3206. ASARI TORO 461
0.3%
3207 3207. BONNY 206
0.1%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 207
0.1%
3209 3209. ELEME 184
0.1%
3210 3210. EMUOHA 179
0.1%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 280
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 438
0.3%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 608
0.4%
3216 3216. OGBA EGBEMA NDOR 218
0.2%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 189
0.1%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 202
0.1%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 408
0.3%
3223 3223. TAI 443
0.3%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 90
0.1%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 302
0.2%
3305 3305. GORONYO 90
0.1%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 209
0.2%
3308 3308. ILELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 206
0.1%
3311 3311. KWARE 211
0.2%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNI 308
0.2%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. JAMBUWAL 286
0.2%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 309
0.2%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO 295
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO KOLA 272
0.2%
3402 3402. BALI 180
0.1%
3403 3403. DONGA 212
0.2%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 9
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 493
0.4%
3406 3406. IBI 90
0.1%
3407 3407. JALINGO 108
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM LAM 303
0.2%
3409 3409. KURMI 90
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 221
0.2%
3411 3411. SADUANA 90
0.1%
3412 3412. TAKUM 288
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 209
0.2%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 208
0.2%
3416 3416. ZING 99
0.1%
3501 3501. BARDE 380
0.3%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 94
0.1%
3504 3504. FIKA 84
0.1%
3505 3505. FUNE 90
0.1%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 202
0.1%
3507 3507. GUJBA 180
0.1%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 284
0.2%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 90
0.1%
3511 3511. MACHINA 186
0.1%
3512 3512. NANGERE 90
0.1%
3513 3513. NGURU 442
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 90
0.1%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 173
0.1%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 96
0.1%
3517 3517. YUSFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 195
0.1%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 199
0.1%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 196
0.1%
3606 3606. GUMMI 289
0.2%
3607 3607. GUSAU 207
0.1%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 377
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADDUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 377
0.3%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 108
0.1%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 196
0.1%
3613 3613. TSAFE 375
0.3%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI 90
0.1%
3702 3702. BWARI 390
0.3%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA 180
0.1%
3704 3704. KUJE 90
0.1%
3705 3705. KWALI 180
0.1%
3706 3706. ABUJA MUNICIPAL 887
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.