The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F32]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
315560
Downloads
7082
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

What was the quantity of [ITEM] HH consumed in the past 7 days? (SIZE) (hq_02c)

Data file: nup_ph_mod_q.dta

Overview

Valid: 67077
Invalid: 1577455
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 55
Mean: 5.06473157714269
Standard deviation: 9.79773448517477
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 55
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. SMALL 24108
35.9%
1 1. MEDIUM 21841
32.6%
2 2. LARGE 9623
14.3%
3 3. VERY LARGE 32
0%
4 4. 10 LITRES 0
0%
5 5. 20 LITRES 0
0%
6 6. 25 LITRES 0
0%
7 7. 50 LITRES 0
0%
10 10. 25 KG 20
0%
11 11. 50 KG 15
0%
12 12. 100 KG 1
0%
13 13. 75 KG 0
0%
14 14. 125 KG 0
0%
20 20. 33 CL 1061
1.6%
21 21. 35 CL 1551
2.3%
22 22. 50 CL 580
0.9%
23 23. 60 CL 706
1.1%
24 24. 75 CL 3054
4.6%
25 25. 1 LITRE 48
0.1%
26 26. 1.5 LITRE 14
0%
27 27. 25 CL 0
0%
30 30. 20 GRAMS 2735
4.1%
31 31. 60 GRAMS 50
0.1%
32 32. 70 GRAMS 671
1%
33 33. 200 GRAMS 91
0.1%
34 34. 250 GRAMS 604
0.9%
35 35. 400 GRAMS 49
0.1%
36 36. 500 GRAMS 75
0.1%
37 37. 800 GRAMS 6
0%
38 38. 1 KG 9
0%
50 50. 100 GRAMS (25 CUBES) 57
0.1%
51 51. 250 GRAMS (45 CUBES) 8
0%
52 52. 200 GRAMS (50 CUBES) 13
0%
53 53. 240 GRAMS (60 CUBES) 13
0%
54 54. 500 GRAMS (90 CUBES) 5
0%
55 55. 400 GRAMS (100 CUBES) 37
0.1%
56 56. 1 KG (180 CUBES) 0
0%
99 99. ONE SIZE ONLY 0
0%
Sysmiss 1577455
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.