The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F33]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
359939
Downloads
7433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

LGA Code (lga)

Data file: nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta

Overview

Valid: 68511
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 9
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 391
0.6%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 188
0.3%
105 105. IKWUANO 124
0.2%
106 106. ISIALANGWA NORTH 91
0.1%
107 107. ISIALANGWA SOUTH 234
0.3%
108 108. ISIUKWUATO 137
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 150
0.2%
110 110. OHAFIA 134
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA 188
0.3%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 100
0.1%
113 113. UKWA EAST 150
0.2%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 231
0.3%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 193
0.3%
201 201. DEMSA 92
0.1%
202 202. FUFORE 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 143
0.2%
204 204. GIREI 50
0.1%
205 205. GOMBI 188
0.3%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 194
0.3%
208 208. JADA 50
0.1%
209 209. LARMURDE 179
0.3%
210 210. MADAGALI 186
0.3%
211 211. MAIHA 150
0.2%
212 212. MAYO BELWA 196
0.3%
213 213. MICHIKA 150
0.2%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 83
0.1%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 143
0.2%
216 216. NUMAN 85
0.1%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 141
0.2%
219 219. TOUNGO 50
0.1%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 50
0.1%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 137
0.2%
301 301. ABAK 140
0.2%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 50
0.1%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESIT EKET 105
0.2%
305 305. ESSIEN UDIM 275
0.4%
306 306. ETIM EKPO 0
0%
307 307. ETINAN 134
0.2%
308 308. IBONO 54
0.1%
309 309. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 145
0.2%
310 310. IBIONO IBOM 0
0%
311 311. IKA 0
0%
312 312. IKONO 139
0.2%
313 313. IKOT ABASI 125
0.2%
314 314. IKOT EKPENE 4
0%
315 315. INI 0
0%
316 316. ITU 191
0.3%
317 317. MBO 54
0.1%
318 318. MKPAT ENIN 186
0.3%
319 319. NSIT ATAI 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 50
0.1%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 90
0.1%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 9
0%
323 323. OKOBO 147
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 0
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 137
0.2%
327 327. UDUNG UKOT 95
0.1%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 129
0.2%
330 330. URUE OFFONG ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 198
0.3%
401 401. AGUATA 271
0.4%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 171
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 88
0.1%
404 404. ANIOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 237
0.3%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 9
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 132
0.2%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 50
0.1%
409 409. IDEMILI NORTH 0
0%
410 410. IDEMILI SOUTH 274
0.4%
411 411. IHIALA 98
0.1%
412 412. EKWUSIGO 243
0.4%
413 413. NJIKOKA 90
0.1%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 85
0.1%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 93
0.1%
416 416. OGBARA 188
0.3%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 187
0.3%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 91
0.1%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 148
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 50
0.1%
421 421. OYI 125
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 95
0.1%
502 502. BAUCHI 290
0.4%
503 503. BOGORO 50
0.1%
504 504. DAMBAM 191
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 100
0.1%
506 506. DASS 188
0.3%
507 507. GAMAWA 50
0.1%
508 508. GIADE 276
0.4%
509 509. GUNJUWA 50
0.1%
510 510. ITAS GADAU 184
0.3%
511 511. JAMARE 50
0.1%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 144
0.2%
514 514. MISAU 229
0.3%
515 515. NINGI 90
0.1%
516 516. SHIRA 141
0.2%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 66
0.1%
518 518. TORO 374
0.5%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 142
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 182
0.3%
602 602. EKEREMOR 125
0.2%
603 603. KOLOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 50
0.1%
605 605. OGBIA 111
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 110
0.2%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 109
0.2%
608 608. YENEGOA 250
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 141
0.2%
702 702. AGATU 140
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 58
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 139
0.2%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER 92
0.1%
708 708. GWER WEST 131
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA ALA 143
0.2%
710 710. KONSHISHA 92
0.1%
711 711. KWANDE 123
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MARKURDI 183
0.3%
714 714. OBI (BENUE STATE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 204
0.3%
716 716. OHIMINI 50
0.1%
717 717. OJU 133
0.2%
718 718. OKPOKWU 241
0.4%
719 719. OTUKPO 139
0.2%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 50
0.1%
722 722. USHONGO 171
0.2%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 50
0.1%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASKIRA UBA 49
0.1%
803 803. BAMA 52
0.1%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 125
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMBOA 152
0.2%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 52
0.1%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWAZO 107
0.2%
812 812. HAWUL 90
0.1%
813 813. JERE 79
0.1%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 96
0.1%
816 816. KONDUGA 55
0.1%
817 817. KUKAWA 48
0.1%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 92
0.1%
821 821. MAIDUGURI 254
0.4%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 51
0.1%
824 824. MONGUNO 94
0.1%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 54
0.1%
827 827. SHANI 139
0.2%
901 901. ABI 124
0.2%
902 902. AKAMKPA 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 85
0.1%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 127
0.2%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 88
0.1%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 172
0.3%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 58
0.1%
910 910. ETUNG 176
0.3%
911 911. IKOM 4
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 94
0.1%
913 913. OBUBRA 139
0.2%
914 914. OBUDU 76
0.1%
915 915. ODUKPANI 123
0.2%
916 916. OGOJA 89
0.1%
917 917. YAKURR UGEP NORTH 143
0.2%
918 918. YALA 136
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 92
0.1%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 50
0.1%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 159
0.2%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 100
0.1%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH EAST 131
0.2%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 240
0.4%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 97
0.1%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 0
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 187
0.3%
1013 1013. OKPE 200
0.3%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 89
0.1%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 13
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 216
0.3%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 10
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 93
0.1%
1021 1021. UKWUANI 82
0.1%
1022 1022. UWIE 100
0.1%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 50
0.1%
1024 1024. WARR SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1025 1025. WARR SOUTH 105
0.2%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 146
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 145
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 389
0.6%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 138
0.2%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 131
0.2%
1107 1107. IKWO 93
0.1%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 91
0.1%
1109 1109. IVO 139
0.2%
1110 1110. IZZI 182
0.3%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 230
0.3%
1113 1113. ONICHA 141
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 50
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 176
0.3%
1203 1203. ESAN NORTH EAST 50
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN CENTRAL 86
0.1%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 50
0.1%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 244
0.4%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 105
0.2%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 88
0.1%
1211 1211. IKPOBA OKHA 321
0.5%
1212 1212. OREDO 141
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 102
0.1%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 50
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 191
0.3%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 50
0.1%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 136
0.2%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 165
0.2%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 156
0.2%
1306 1306. EMURE 100
0.1%
1307 1307. GBOYIN 189
0.3%
1308 1308. IDO OSI 54
0.1%
1309 1309. IJERO 126
0.2%
1310 1310. IKARE 123
0.2%
1311 1311. IKOLE 54
0.1%
1312 1312. IIEJEMEJE 50
0.1%
1313 1313. IREPODUN IFELOD 0
0%
1314 1314. ISEORUN 77
0.1%
1315 1315. MOBA 45
0.1%
1316 1316. OYE 50
0.1%
1401 1401. ANINRI 225
0.3%
1402 1402. AWGU 50
0.1%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 229
0.3%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 94
0.1%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 50
0.1%
1406 1406. EZE AGU 178
0.3%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 92
0.1%
1408 1408. IGBO EZE NORTH 220
0.3%
1409 1409. IGBO EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI UZO 121
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 180
0.3%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 223
0.3%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 170
0.2%
1416 1416. UDI 181
0.3%
1417 1417. UZO UWANI 50
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 5
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 143
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 242
0.4%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNA KAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 385
0.6%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 95
0.1%
1508 1508. KWAMI 142
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 50
0.1%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 147
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU DEBA 193
0.3%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 151
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 137
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 101
0.1%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE MAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 148
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 80
0.1%
1607 1607. IHITTE UBOMA 50
0.1%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 138
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 83
0.1%
1610 1610. ISU 238
0.3%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 54
0.1%
1612 1612. NGOR OKAPA 182
0.3%
1613 1613. NJABA 137
0.2%
1614 1614. NWERRE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 50
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 132
0.2%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI EGBEMA 88
0.1%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ORLU 104
0.2%
1621 1621. ORSU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORU EAST 196
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU WEST 0
0%
1624 1624. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 171
0.2%
1625 1625. OWERRI NORTH 123
0.2%
1626 1626. OWERRI WEST 160
0.2%
1627 1627. ONUIMO 50
0.1%
1701 1701. AUYO 50
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 88
0.1%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRINWA 169
0.2%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 92
0.1%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 50
0.1%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 89
0.1%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 138
0.2%
1713 1713. JADEJIA 79
0.1%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAHIN HAUSA 145
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 184
0.3%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 50
0.1%
1718 1718. KIRIKASAMMA 0
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 91
0.1%
1720 1720. MAIGATARI 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 50
0.1%
1722 1722. MIGA 139
0.2%
1723 1723. RIGIM 50
0.1%
1724 1724. RONI 84
0.1%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR KAR 50
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN KWASHI 87
0.1%
1801 1801. BIRININ GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 150
0.2%
1803 1803. GIWA 144
0.2%
1804 1804. IGABI 52
0.1%
1805 1805. IKARA 189
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA A 50
0.1%
1808 1808. KACHIA 90
0.1%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 189
0.3%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 50
0.1%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 92
0.1%
1812 1812. KAJURU 50
0.1%
1813 1813. KAURU 50
0.1%
1814 1814. KAURA 52
0.1%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 134
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 259
0.4%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 50
0.1%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 50
0.1%
1820 1820. SANGA 141
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 50
0.1%
1822 1822. ZONGON KATAF 127
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 95
0.1%
1901 1901. AJINGI 89
0.1%
1902 1902. ALBASU 89
0.1%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 92
0.1%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DAMBATTA 86
0.1%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 50
0.1%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 138
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 133
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 140
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUN MALAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 90
0.1%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 5
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 188
0.3%
1920 1920. KABO 0
0%
1921 1921. KANO MUNICIPAL 119
0.2%
1922 1922. KARAYE 0
0%
1923 1923. KIBIYA 134
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 50
0.1%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 185
0.3%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 50
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 140
0.2%
1929 1929. MAKODA 50
0.1%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO STATE) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 88
0.1%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 50
0.1%
1934 1934. ROGO 89
0.1%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 86
0.1%
1937 1937. TAKAI 81
0.1%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 50
0.1%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 135
0.2%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 86
0.1%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 93
0.1%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 137
0.2%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 89
0.1%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 91
0.1%
2009 2009. DANJA 139
0.2%
2010 2010. DAURA 50
0.1%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSI MA 145
0.2%
2013 2013. FASKARI 93
0.1%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 114
0.2%
2016 2016. JIBIA 100
0.1%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 126
0.2%
2019 2019. KANKARA 93
0.1%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 192
0.3%
2022 2022. KURFI 88
0.1%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 285
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 50
0.1%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 128
0.2%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 89
0.1%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 222
0.3%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 50
0.1%
2101 2101. ALIERO 50
0.1%
2102 2102. AREWA 92
0.1%
2103 2103. ARGUNGUN 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 50
0.1%
2106 2106. BIRININ KEBBI 228
0.3%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 90
0.1%
2109 2109. DANKO WASAGU 90
0.1%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 140
0.2%
2112 2112. JEGA 50
0.1%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 171
0.2%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 90
0.1%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 278
0.4%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 108
0.2%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 283
0.4%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI STATE) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 180
0.3%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA 100
0.1%
2209 2209. IJUMU 93
0.1%
2210 2210. KABBA BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI 231
0.3%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 4
0%
2213 2213. MAPO MURO 50
0.1%
2214 2214. OFU 91
0.1%
2215 2215. OGORI MAGONGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 233
0.3%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMA BORO 92
0.1%
2219 2219. OMALA 4
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 140
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 4
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 109
0.2%
2303 2303. EDU 195
0.3%
2304 2304. EKITI 176
0.3%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 50
0.1%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 145
0.2%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 230
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 303
0.4%
2309 2309. IRESPODUN 252
0.4%
2310 2310. ISIN 100
0.1%
2311 2311. KAIMA 170
0.2%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 62
0.1%
2314 2314. OKE ERO 50
0.1%
2315 2315. OYUN 95
0.1%
2316 2316. PATIGI 187
0.3%
2401 2401. AGEGE 230
0.3%
2402 2402. AJEROMI IFELODU 5
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 428
0.6%
2404 2404. AMUWO ODOFIN 62
0.1%
2405 2405. APAPA 282
0.4%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 9
0%
2407 2407. EPE 76
0.1%
2408 2408. ETI OSA 90
0.1%
2409 2409. IBEJU LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO IJAIYE 62
0.1%
2411 2411. IKEJA 58
0.1%
2412 2412. IKORODU 97
0.1%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 115
0.2%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAN 126
0.2%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 100
0.1%
2417 2417. OJO 177
0.3%
2418 2418. OSHODI 280
0.4%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 170
0.2%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 229
0.3%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 57
0.1%
2503 2503. DOMA 67
0.1%
2504 2504. KARU 159
0.2%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 91
0.1%
2508 2508. LAFIA 86
0.1%
2509 2509. NASARAWA (NASARAWA STATE) 94
0.1%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA STATE) 75
0.1%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 89
0.1%
2601 2601. AGAIE 87
0.1%
2602 2602. AGWARA 50
0.1%
2603 2603. BIDA 276
0.4%
2604 2604. BORGU 50
0.1%
2605 2605. BOSSO 90
0.1%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 100
0.1%
2607 2607. EDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 136
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 58
0.1%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 140
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 227
0.3%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 281
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 201
0.3%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUNYA 185
0.3%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 50
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAV 178
0.3%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 94
0.1%
2624 2624. TAFA 50
0.1%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 88
0.1%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 150
0.2%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 4
0%
2703 2703. ADOODO OTA 281
0.4%
2704 2704. YEWA NORTH 65
0.1%
2705 2705. YEWA SOUTH 59
0.1%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 50
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 179
0.3%
2708 2708. IJEBU EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU NORTH 72
0.1%
2710 2710. IJEBU NORTH EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU ODE 180
0.3%
2712 2712. IKENNE 200
0.3%
2713 2713. IMEKO AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 9
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI OWE 174
0.3%
2716 2716. ODEDA 50
0.1%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 89
0.1%
2720 2720. SHAGAMU 100
0.1%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 50
0.1%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 89
0.1%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 63
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 50
0.1%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 181
0.3%
2807 2807. ESE ODO 93
0.1%
2808 2808. IDANRE 50
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 183
0.3%
2811 2811. ILE OLUJI OKEIGBO 143
0.2%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 139
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 194
0.3%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 126
0.2%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 220
0.3%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. AIYEDADE 0
0%
2902 2902. AIYEDIRE 67
0.1%
2903 2903. ATAKUNMOSA EAST 0
0%
2904 2904. BOLUWADURO 0
0%
2905 2905. BORIPE 200
0.3%
2906 2906. EDE NORTH 0
0%
2907 2907. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EGBEDORE 0
0%
2909 2909. EJIGBO 124
0.2%
2910 2910. IFE CENTRAL 138
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE EAST 161
0.2%
2912 2912. IFE NORTH 0
0%
2913 2913. IFE SOUTH 4
0%
2914 2914. IFEDAYO 69
0.1%
2915 2915. IFELODUN (OSUN) 50
0.1%
2916 2916. ILA 13
0%
2917 2917. ILESHA EAST 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESHA WEST 84
0.1%
2919 2919. IREPODUN 10
0%
2920 2920. IREWOLE 257
0.4%
2921 2921. ISOKAN 0
0%
2922 2922. IWO 0
0%
2923 2923. OBOKUN 166
0.2%
2924 2924. ODO OTIN 0
0%
2925 2925. OLA OLUWA 0
0%
2926 2926. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2927 2927. ORIADE 84
0.1%
2928 2928. OROLU 50
0.1%
2929 2929. OSHOGBO 0
0%
2930 2930. ATAKUNMOSA WEST 361
0.5%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 220
0.3%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATISBO 76
0.1%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 257
0.4%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 50
0.1%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 119
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 8
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 132
0.2%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 69
0.1%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 54
0.1%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 85
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 50
0.1%
3014 3014. IDO 100
0.1%
3015 3015. IREPO 129
0.2%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 127
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 58
0.1%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 4
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 97
0.1%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSHO NORTH 64
0.1%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSHO SOUTH 4
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 131
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 166
0.2%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 87
0.1%
3026 3026. ONA ARA 58
0.1%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 50
0.1%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 5
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 81
0.1%
3031 3031. SHAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SHAKI WEST 151
0.2%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO STATE) 79
0.1%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 98
0.1%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU STATE) 50
0.1%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 90
0.1%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 101
0.1%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 187
0.3%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANGTANG NORTH 144
0.2%
3110 3110. LANGTANG SOUTH 50
0.1%
3111 3111. MANGU 146
0.2%
3112 3112. MIKANG 139
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 144
0.2%
3114 3114. QUA AN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 96
0.1%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 137
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 50
0.1%
3201 3201. ABUA ODUA 101
0.1%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 94
0.1%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 146
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU TORO 96
0.1%
3205 3205. ANDONI 50
0.1%
3206 3206. ASARI TORO 236
0.3%
3207 3207. BONNY 95
0.1%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 102
0.1%
3209 3209. ELEME 92
0.1%
3210 3210. EMUOHA 93
0.1%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 144
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 238
0.3%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 297
0.4%
3216 3216. OGBA EGBEMA NDOR 95
0.1%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 86
0.1%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 102
0.1%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 195
0.3%
3223 3223. TAI 227
0.3%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 50
0.1%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 149
0.2%
3305 3305. GORONYO 50
0.1%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 92
0.1%
3308 3308. ILELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 97
0.1%
3311 3311. KWARE 94
0.1%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNI 144
0.2%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. JAMBUWAL 145
0.2%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 145
0.2%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO 145
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO KOLA 139
0.2%
3402 3402. BALI 100
0.1%
3403 3403. DONGA 88
0.1%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 4
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 217
0.3%
3406 3406. IBI 50
0.1%
3407 3407. JALINGO 59
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM LAM 146
0.2%
3409 3409. KURMI 50
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 92
0.1%
3411 3411. SADUANA 50
0.1%
3412 3412. TAKUM 137
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 85
0.1%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 86
0.1%
3416 3416. ZING 54
0.1%
3501 3501. BARDE 182
0.3%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 47
0.1%
3504 3504. FIKA 46
0.1%
3505 3505. FUNE 50
0.1%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 109
0.2%
3507 3507. GUJBA 98
0.1%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 142
0.2%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 50
0.1%
3511 3511. MACHINA 88
0.1%
3512 3512. NANGERE 50
0.1%
3513 3513. NGURU 219
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 50
0.1%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 86
0.1%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 49
0.1%
3517 3517. YUSFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 89
0.1%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 89
0.1%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 91
0.1%
3606 3606. GUMMI 140
0.2%
3607 3607. GUSAU 89
0.1%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 190
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADDUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 190
0.3%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 58
0.1%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 90
0.1%
3613 3613. TSAFE 190
0.3%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI 50
0.1%
3702 3702. BWARI 213
0.3%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA 100
0.1%
3704 3704. KUJE 50
0.1%
3705 3705. KWALI 100
0.1%
3706 3706. ABUJA MUNICIPAL 477
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.