The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F34]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
262514
Downloads
6206
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

LGA Code (lga)

Data file: nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta

Overview

Valid: 450397
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 9
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 2539
0.6%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 1183
0.3%
105 105. IKWUANO 812
0.2%
106 106. ISIALANGWA NORTH 619
0.1%
107 107. ISIALANGWA SOUTH 1496
0.3%
108 108. ISIUKWUATO 874
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 900
0.2%
110 110. OHAFIA 859
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA 1208
0.3%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 600
0.1%
113 113. UKWA EAST 900
0.2%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 1422
0.3%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 1223
0.3%
201 201. DEMSA 626
0.1%
202 202. FUFORE 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 918
0.2%
204 204. GIREI 300
0.1%
205 205. GOMBI 1182
0.3%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 1217
0.3%
208 208. JADA 300
0.1%
209 209. LARMURDE 1138
0.3%
210 210. MADAGALI 1165
0.3%
211 211. MAIHA 900
0.2%
212 212. MAYO BELWA 1203
0.3%
213 213. MICHIKA 900
0.2%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 584
0.1%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 948
0.2%
216 216. NUMAN 579
0.1%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 907
0.2%
219 219. TOUNGO 300
0.1%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 300
0.1%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 891
0.2%
301 301. ABAK 950
0.2%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 300
0.1%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESIT EKET 630
0.1%
305 305. ESSIEN UDIM 1827
0.4%
306 306. ETIM EKPO 0
0%
307 307. ETINAN 919
0.2%
308 308. IBONO 329
0.1%
309 309. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 986
0.2%
310 310. IBIONO IBOM 0
0%
311 311. IKA 0
0%
312 312. IKONO 955
0.2%
313 313. IKOT ABASI 853
0.2%
314 314. IKOT EKPENE 30
0%
315 315. INI 0
0%
316 316. ITU 1252
0.3%
317 317. MBO 329
0.1%
318 318. MKPAT ENIN 1187
0.3%
319 319. NSIT ATAI 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 300
0.1%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 652
0.1%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 60
0%
323 323. OKOBO 968
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 0
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 930
0.2%
327 327. UDUNG UKOT 570
0.1%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 864
0.2%
330 330. URUE OFFONG ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 1392
0.3%
401 401. AGUATA 1835
0.4%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 1092
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 591
0.1%
404 404. ANIOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 1523
0.3%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 60
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 876
0.2%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 300
0.1%
409 409. IDEMILI NORTH 0
0%
410 410. IDEMILI SOUTH 1857
0.4%
411 411. IHIALA 647
0.1%
412 412. EKWUSIGO 1588
0.4%
413 413. NJIKOKA 630
0.1%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 557
0.1%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 577
0.1%
416 416. OGBARA 1155
0.3%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 1195
0.3%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 624
0.1%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 934
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 300
0.1%
421 421. OYI 825
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 641
0.1%
502 502. BAUCHI 1927
0.4%
503 503. BOGORO 300
0.1%
504 504. DAMBAM 1223
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 600
0.1%
506 506. DASS 1197
0.3%
507 507. GAMAWA 300
0.1%
508 508. GIADE 1765
0.4%
509 509. GUNJUWA 300
0.1%
510 510. ITAS GADAU 1285
0.3%
511 511. JAMARE 300
0.1%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 913
0.2%
514 514. MISAU 1551
0.3%
515 515. NINGI 623
0.1%
516 516. SHIRA 915
0.2%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 417
0.1%
518 518. TORO 2371
0.5%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 932
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 1215
0.3%
602 602. EKEREMOR 805
0.2%
603 603. KOLOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 300
0.1%
605 605. OGBIA 745
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 718
0.2%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 743
0.2%
608 608. YENEGOA 1754
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 927
0.2%
702 702. AGATU 923
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 359
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 908
0.2%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER 578
0.1%
708 708. GWER WEST 869
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA ALA 915
0.2%
710 710. KONSHISHA 611
0.1%
711 711. KWANDE 759
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MARKURDI 1183
0.3%
714 714. OBI (BENUE STATE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 1448
0.3%
716 716. OHIMINI 300
0.1%
717 717. OJU 916
0.2%
718 718. OKPOKWU 1528
0.3%
719 719. OTUKPO 929
0.2%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 300
0.1%
722 722. USHONGO 1192
0.3%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 300
0.1%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASKIRA UBA 317
0.1%
803 803. BAMA 363
0.1%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 829
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMBOA 977
0.2%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 307
0.1%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWAZO 664
0.1%
812 812. HAWUL 622
0.1%
813 813. JERE 544
0.1%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 648
0.1%
816 816. KONDUGA 325
0.1%
817 817. KUKAWA 288
0.1%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 615
0.1%
821 821. MAIDUGURI 1609
0.4%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 314
0.1%
824 824. MONGUNO 639
0.1%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 317
0.1%
827 827. SHANI 920
0.2%
901 901. ABI 845
0.2%
902 902. AKAMKPA 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 593
0.1%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 844
0.2%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 629
0.1%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 1119
0.2%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 360
0.1%
910 910. ETUNG 1134
0.3%
911 911. IKOM 30
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 669
0.1%
913 913. OBUBRA 893
0.2%
914 914. OBUDU 509
0.1%
915 915. ODUKPANI 817
0.2%
916 916. OGOJA 608
0.1%
917 917. YAKURR UGEP NORTH 946
0.2%
918 918. YALA 925
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 633
0.1%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 300
0.1%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 1098
0.2%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 600
0.1%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH EAST 846
0.2%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 1614
0.4%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 697
0.2%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 0
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 1184
0.3%
1013 1013. OKPE 1200
0.3%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 626
0.1%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 90
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 1400
0.3%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 60
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 644
0.1%
1021 1021. UKWUANI 571
0.1%
1022 1022. UWIE 600
0.1%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 300
0.1%
1024 1024. WARR SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1025 1025. WARR SOUTH 717
0.2%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 967
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 964
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 2513
0.6%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 930
0.2%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 875
0.2%
1107 1107. IKWO 663
0.1%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 650
0.1%
1109 1109. IVO 933
0.2%
1110 1110. IZZI 1265
0.3%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 1539
0.3%
1113 1113. ONICHA 933
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 300
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 1285
0.3%
1203 1203. ESAN NORTH EAST 300
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN CENTRAL 613
0.1%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 300
0.1%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 1555
0.3%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 630
0.1%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 644
0.1%
1211 1211. IKPOBA OKHA 2104
0.5%
1212 1212. OREDO 940
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 660
0.1%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 300
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 1242
0.3%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 300
0.1%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 909
0.2%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 1075
0.2%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 1115
0.2%
1306 1306. EMURE 600
0.1%
1307 1307. GBOYIN 1194
0.3%
1308 1308. IDO OSI 330
0.1%
1309 1309. IJERO 861
0.2%
1310 1310. IKARE 803
0.2%
1311 1311. IKOLE 330
0.1%
1312 1312. IIEJEMEJE 300
0.1%
1313 1313. IREPODUN IFELOD 0
0%
1314 1314. ISEORUN 578
0.1%
1315 1315. MOBA 270
0.1%
1316 1316. OYE 300
0.1%
1401 1401. ANINRI 1400
0.3%
1402 1402. AWGU 300
0.1%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 1458
0.3%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 674
0.1%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 300
0.1%
1406 1406. EZE AGU 1128
0.3%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 625
0.1%
1408 1408. IGBO EZE NORTH 1453
0.3%
1409 1409. IGBO EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI UZO 811
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 1145
0.3%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 1497
0.3%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 1205
0.3%
1416 1416. UDI 1141
0.3%
1417 1417. UZO UWANI 300
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 30
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 902
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 1539
0.3%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNA KAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 2476
0.5%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 635
0.1%
1508 1508. KWAMI 927
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 300
0.1%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 951
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU DEBA 1230
0.3%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 976
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 901
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 662
0.1%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE MAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 941
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 571
0.1%
1607 1607. IHITTE UBOMA 300
0.1%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 933
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 633
0.1%
1610 1610. ISU 1543
0.3%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 330
0.1%
1612 1612. NGOR OKAPA 1262
0.3%
1613 1613. NJABA 947
0.2%
1614 1614. NWERRE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 300
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 858
0.2%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI EGBEMA 601
0.1%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ORLU 695
0.2%
1621 1621. ORSU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORU EAST 1294
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU WEST 0
0%
1624 1624. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 1236
0.3%
1625 1625. OWERRI NORTH 777
0.2%
1626 1626. OWERRI WEST 1068
0.2%
1627 1627. ONUIMO 300
0.1%
1701 1701. AUYO 300
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 614
0.1%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRINWA 1171
0.3%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 608
0.1%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 300
0.1%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 617
0.1%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 914
0.2%
1713 1713. JADEJIA 568
0.1%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAHIN HAUSA 950
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 1188
0.3%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 300
0.1%
1718 1718. KIRIKASAMMA 0
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 611
0.1%
1720 1720. MAIGATARI 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 300
0.1%
1722 1722. MIGA 905
0.2%
1723 1723. RIGIM 300
0.1%
1724 1724. RONI 591
0.1%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR KAR 300
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN KWASHI 614
0.1%
1801 1801. BIRININ GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 900
0.2%
1803 1803. GIWA 944
0.2%
1804 1804. IGABI 306
0.1%
1805 1805. IKARA 1214
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA A 300
0.1%
1808 1808. KACHIA 619
0.1%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 1202
0.3%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 300
0.1%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 628
0.1%
1812 1812. KAJURU 300
0.1%
1813 1813. KAURU 300
0.1%
1814 1814. KAURA 328
0.1%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 861
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 1644
0.4%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 300
0.1%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 300
0.1%
1820 1820. SANGA 925
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 300
0.1%
1822 1822. ZONGON KATAF 831
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 634
0.1%
1901 1901. AJINGI 616
0.1%
1902 1902. ALBASU 601
0.1%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 638
0.1%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DAMBATTA 612
0.1%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 300
0.1%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 930
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 925
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 910
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUN MALAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 625
0.1%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 30
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 1227
0.3%
1920 1920. KABO 0
0%
1921 1921. KANO MUNICIPAL 789
0.2%
1922 1922. KARAYE 0
0%
1923 1923. KIBIYA 905
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 300
0.1%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 1298
0.3%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 300
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 927
0.2%
1929 1929. MAKODA 300
0.1%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO STATE) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 636
0.1%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 300
0.1%
1934 1934. ROGO 639
0.1%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 575
0.1%
1937 1937. TAKAI 562
0.1%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 300
0.1%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 889
0.2%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 597
0.1%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 651
0.1%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 922
0.2%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 616
0.1%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 641
0.1%
2009 2009. DANJA 924
0.2%
2010 2010. DAURA 300
0.1%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSI MA 990
0.2%
2013 2013. FASKARI 635
0.1%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 759
0.2%
2016 2016. JIBIA 600
0.1%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 827
0.2%
2019 2019. KANKARA 628
0.1%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 1286
0.3%
2022 2022. KURFI 615
0.1%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 1893
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 300
0.1%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 856
0.2%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 618
0.1%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 1527
0.3%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 300
0.1%
2101 2101. ALIERO 300
0.1%
2102 2102. AREWA 608
0.1%
2103 2103. ARGUNGUN 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 300
0.1%
2106 2106. BIRININ KEBBI 1607
0.4%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 635
0.1%
2109 2109. DANKO WASAGU 633
0.1%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 925
0.2%
2112 2112. JEGA 300
0.1%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 1068
0.2%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 634
0.1%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 1839
0.4%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 736
0.2%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 1867
0.4%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI STATE) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 1266
0.3%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA 600
0.1%
2209 2209. IJUMU 658
0.1%
2210 2210. KABBA BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI 1578
0.4%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 30
0%
2213 2213. MAPO MURO 300
0.1%
2214 2214. OFU 633
0.1%
2215 2215. OGORI MAGONGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 1480
0.3%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMA BORO 622
0.1%
2219 2219. OMALA 29
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 945
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 30
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 691
0.2%
2303 2303. EDU 1259
0.3%
2304 2304. EKITI 1161
0.3%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 300
0.1%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 986
0.2%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 1563
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 2034
0.5%
2309 2309. IRESPODUN 1552
0.3%
2310 2310. ISIN 600
0.1%
2311 2311. KAIMA 1099
0.2%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 389
0.1%
2314 2314. OKE ERO 300
0.1%
2315 2315. OYUN 671
0.1%
2316 2316. PATIGI 1198
0.3%
2401 2401. AGEGE 1417
0.3%
2402 2402. AJEROMI IFELODU 30
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 2820
0.6%
2404 2404. AMUWO ODOFIN 390
0.1%
2405 2405. APAPA 1750
0.4%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 60
0%
2407 2407. EPE 510
0.1%
2408 2408. ETI OSA 620
0.1%
2409 2409. IBEJU LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO IJAIYE 390
0.1%
2411 2411. IKEJA 409
0.1%
2412 2412. IKORODU 667
0.1%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 731
0.2%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAN 863
0.2%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 600
0.1%
2417 2417. OJO 1221
0.3%
2418 2418. OSHODI 1760
0.4%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 1098
0.2%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 1452
0.3%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 411
0.1%
2503 2503. DOMA 419
0.1%
2504 2504. KARU 1048
0.2%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 623
0.1%
2508 2508. LAFIA 633
0.1%
2509 2509. NASARAWA (NASARAWA STATE) 627
0.1%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA STATE) 549
0.1%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 625
0.1%
2601 2601. AGAIE 644
0.1%
2602 2602. AGWARA 300
0.1%
2603 2603. BIDA 1926
0.4%
2604 2604. BORGU 300
0.1%
2605 2605. BOSSO 653
0.1%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 711
0.2%
2607 2607. EDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 928
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 359
0.1%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 920
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 1569
0.3%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 1819
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 1296
0.3%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUNYA 1255
0.3%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 300
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAV 1237
0.3%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 667
0.1%
2624 2624. TAFA 300
0.1%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 630
0.1%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 988
0.2%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 30
0%
2703 2703. ADOODO OTA 1890
0.4%
2704 2704. YEWA NORTH 458
0.1%
2705 2705. YEWA SOUTH 359
0.1%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 300
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 1239
0.3%
2708 2708. IJEBU EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU NORTH 522
0.1%
2710 2710. IJEBU NORTH EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU ODE 1200
0.3%
2712 2712. IKENNE 1273
0.3%
2713 2713. IMEKO AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 60
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI OWE 1129
0.3%
2716 2716. ODEDA 300
0.1%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 625
0.1%
2720 2720. SHAGAMU 600
0.1%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 300
0.1%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 619
0.1%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 383
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 300
0.1%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 1237
0.3%
2807 2807. ESE ODO 649
0.1%
2808 2808. IDANRE 300
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 1307
0.3%
2811 2811. ILE OLUJI OKEIGBO 938
0.2%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 923
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 1238
0.3%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 790
0.2%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 1433
0.3%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. AIYEDADE 0
0%
2902 2902. AIYEDIRE 515
0.1%
2903 2903. ATAKUNMOSA EAST 0
0%
2904 2904. BOLUWADURO 0
0%
2905 2905. BORIPE 1338
0.3%
2906 2906. EDE NORTH 0
0%
2907 2907. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EGBEDORE 0
0%
2909 2909. EJIGBO 816
0.2%
2910 2910. IFE CENTRAL 922
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE EAST 1112
0.2%
2912 2912. IFE NORTH 0
0%
2913 2913. IFE SOUTH 29
0%
2914 2914. IFEDAYO 536
0.1%
2915 2915. IFELODUN (OSUN) 300
0.1%
2916 2916. ILA 89
0%
2917 2917. ILESHA EAST 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESHA WEST 535
0.1%
2919 2919. IREPODUN 60
0%
2920 2920. IREWOLE 1752
0.4%
2921 2921. ISOKAN 0
0%
2922 2922. IWO 0
0%
2923 2923. OBOKUN 1191
0.3%
2924 2924. ODO OTIN 0
0%
2925 2925. OLA OLUWA 0
0%
2926 2926. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2927 2927. ORIADE 618
0.1%
2928 2928. OROLU 300
0.1%
2929 2929. OSHOGBO 0
0%
2930 2930. ATAKUNMOSA WEST 2421
0.5%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 1451
0.3%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATISBO 511
0.1%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 1716
0.4%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 300
0.1%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 795
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 58
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 855
0.2%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 451
0.1%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 329
0.1%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 503
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 300
0.1%
3014 3014. IDO 692
0.2%
3015 3015. IREPO 836
0.2%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 851
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 382
0.1%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 30
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 669
0.1%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSHO NORTH 390
0.1%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSHO SOUTH 30
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 860
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 1140
0.3%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 593
0.1%
3026 3026. ONA ARA 360
0.1%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 300
0.1%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 30
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 583
0.1%
3031 3031. SHAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SHAKI WEST 1036
0.2%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO STATE) 537
0.1%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 680
0.2%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU STATE) 300
0.1%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 615
0.1%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 716
0.2%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 1283
0.3%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANGTANG NORTH 926
0.2%
3110 3110. LANGTANG SOUTH 300
0.1%
3111 3111. MANGU 946
0.2%
3112 3112. MIKANG 924
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 923
0.2%
3114 3114. QUA AN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 650
0.1%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 899
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 300
0.1%
3201 3201. ABUA ODUA 670
0.1%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 641
0.1%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 951
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU TORO 650
0.1%
3205 3205. ANDONI 300
0.1%
3206 3206. ASARI TORO 1497
0.3%
3207 3207. BONNY 618
0.1%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 643
0.1%
3209 3209. ELEME 634
0.1%
3210 3210. EMUOHA 629
0.1%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 941
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 1480
0.3%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 1924
0.4%
3216 3216. OGBA EGBEMA NDOR 652
0.1%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 617
0.1%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 711
0.2%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 1334
0.3%
3223 3223. TAI 1488
0.3%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 300
0.1%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 953
0.2%
3305 3305. GORONYO 300
0.1%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 642
0.1%
3308 3308. ILELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 627
0.1%
3311 3311. KWARE 663
0.1%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNI 937
0.2%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. JAMBUWAL 923
0.2%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 984
0.2%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO 936
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO KOLA 895
0.2%
3402 3402. BALI 600
0.1%
3403 3403. DONGA 642
0.1%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 30
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 1470
0.3%
3406 3406. IBI 300
0.1%
3407 3407. JALINGO 360
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM LAM 970
0.2%
3409 3409. KURMI 300
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 677
0.2%
3411 3411. SADUANA 300
0.1%
3412 3412. TAKUM 895
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 636
0.1%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 577
0.1%
3416 3416. ZING 330
0.1%
3501 3501. BARDE 1267
0.3%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 317
0.1%
3504 3504. FIKA 287
0.1%
3505 3505. FUNE 300
0.1%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 669
0.1%
3507 3507. GUJBA 656
0.1%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 948
0.2%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 300
0.1%
3511 3511. MACHINA 617
0.1%
3512 3512. NANGERE 300
0.1%
3513 3513. NGURU 1482
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 300
0.1%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 589
0.1%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 316
0.1%
3517 3517. YUSFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 619
0.1%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 629
0.1%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 634
0.1%
3606 3606. GUMMI 907
0.2%
3607 3607. GUSAU 644
0.1%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 1221
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADDUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 1226
0.3%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 359
0.1%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 607
0.1%
3613 3613. TSAFE 1219
0.3%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI 300
0.1%
3702 3702. BWARI 1362
0.3%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA 600
0.1%
3704 3704. KUJE 300
0.1%
3705 3705. KWALI 600
0.1%
3706 3706. ABUJA MUNICIPAL 3101
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.