The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F36]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
359569
Downloads
7429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

LGA Code (lga)

Data file: nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta

Overview

Valid: 68114
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 9
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 393
0.6%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 189
0.3%
105 105. IKWUANO 125
0.2%
106 106. ISIALANGWA NORTH 91
0.1%
107 107. ISIALANGWA SOUTH 238
0.3%
108 108. ISIUKWUATO 136
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 150
0.2%
110 110. OHAFIA 138
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA 184
0.3%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 100
0.1%
113 113. UKWA EAST 150
0.2%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 205
0.3%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 194
0.3%
201 201. DEMSA 99
0.1%
202 202. FUFORE 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 141
0.2%
204 204. GIREI 50
0.1%
205 205. GOMBI 183
0.3%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 191
0.3%
208 208. JADA 50
0.1%
209 209. LARMURDE 173
0.3%
210 210. MADAGALI 181
0.3%
211 211. MAIHA 150
0.2%
212 212. MAYO BELWA 190
0.3%
213 213. MICHIKA 150
0.2%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 83
0.1%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 142
0.2%
216 216. NUMAN 86
0.1%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 136
0.2%
219 219. TOUNGO 50
0.1%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 50
0.1%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 138
0.2%
301 301. ABAK 143
0.2%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 50
0.1%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESIT EKET 100
0.1%
305 305. ESSIEN UDIM 266
0.4%
306 306. ETIM EKPO 0
0%
307 307. ETINAN 133
0.2%
308 308. IBONO 54
0.1%
309 309. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 141
0.2%
310 310. IBIONO IBOM 0
0%
311 311. IKA 4
0%
312 312. IKONO 138
0.2%
313 313. IKOT ABASI 132
0.2%
314 314. IKOT EKPENE 4
0%
315 315. INI 0
0%
316 316. ITU 188
0.3%
317 317. MBO 49
0.1%
318 318. MKPAT ENIN 180
0.3%
319 319. NSIT ATAI 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 55
0.1%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 93
0.1%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 9
0%
323 323. OKOBO 142
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 4
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 138
0.2%
327 327. UDUNG UKOT 95
0.1%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 131
0.2%
330 330. URUE OFFONG ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 201
0.3%
401 401. AGUATA 259
0.4%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 168
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 80
0.1%
404 404. ANIOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 227
0.3%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 9
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 135
0.2%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 40
0.1%
409 409. IDEMILI NORTH 5
0%
410 410. IDEMILI SOUTH 272
0.4%
411 411. IHIALA 94
0.1%
412 412. EKWUSIGO 242
0.4%
413 413. NJIKOKA 97
0.1%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 79
0.1%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 95
0.1%
416 416. OGBARA 163
0.2%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 178
0.3%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 92
0.1%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 145
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 50
0.1%
421 421. OYI 123
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 92
0.1%
502 502. BAUCHI 287
0.4%
503 503. BOGORO 50
0.1%
504 504. DAMBAM 193
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 100
0.1%
506 506. DASS 186
0.3%
507 507. GAMAWA 50
0.1%
508 508. GIADE 267
0.4%
509 509. GUNJUWA 50
0.1%
510 510. ITAS GADAU 184
0.3%
511 511. JAMARE 50
0.1%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 139
0.2%
514 514. MISAU 231
0.3%
515 515. NINGI 91
0.1%
516 516. SHIRA 141
0.2%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 62
0.1%
518 518. TORO 365
0.5%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 142
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 183
0.3%
602 602. EKEREMOR 119
0.2%
603 603. KOLOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 45
0.1%
605 605. OGBIA 110
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 111
0.2%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 106
0.2%
608 608. YENEGOA 254
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 138
0.2%
702 702. AGATU 135
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 58
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 130
0.2%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER 85
0.1%
708 708. GWER WEST 130
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA ALA 143
0.2%
710 710. KONSHISHA 87
0.1%
711 711. KWANDE 118
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MARKURDI 166
0.2%
714 714. OBI (BENUE STATE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 211
0.3%
716 716. OHIMINI 50
0.1%
717 717. OJU 136
0.2%
718 718. OKPOKWU 236
0.3%
719 719. OTUKPO 132
0.2%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 50
0.1%
722 722. USHONGO 169
0.2%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 55
0.1%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASKIRA UBA 52
0.1%
803 803. BAMA 53
0.1%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 122
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMBOA 163
0.2%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 51
0.1%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWAZO 108
0.2%
812 812. HAWUL 93
0.1%
813 813. JERE 81
0.1%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 92
0.1%
816 816. KONDUGA 49
0.1%
817 817. KUKAWA 47
0.1%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 91
0.1%
821 821. MAIDUGURI 301
0.4%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 50
0.1%
824 824. MONGUNO 96
0.1%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 54
0.1%
827 827. SHANI 143
0.2%
901 901. ABI 122
0.2%
902 902. AKAMKPA 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 78
0.1%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 127
0.2%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 89
0.1%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 172
0.3%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 54
0.1%
910 910. ETUNG 168
0.2%
911 911. IKOM 0
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 92
0.1%
913 913. OBUBRA 138
0.2%
914 914. OBUDU 74
0.1%
915 915. ODUKPANI 124
0.2%
916 916. OGOJA 88
0.1%
917 917. YAKURR UGEP NORTH 140
0.2%
918 918. YALA 134
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 80
0.1%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 54
0.1%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 153
0.2%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 100
0.1%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH EAST 122
0.2%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 229
0.3%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 99
0.1%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 10
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 165
0.2%
1013 1013. OKPE 204
0.3%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 94
0.1%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 14
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 197
0.3%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 10
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 80
0.1%
1021 1021. UKWUANI 71
0.1%
1022 1022. UWIE 100
0.1%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 50
0.1%
1024 1024. WARR SOUTH WEST 8
0%
1025 1025. WARR SOUTH 97
0.1%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 146
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 147
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 392
0.6%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 147
0.2%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 134
0.2%
1107 1107. IKWO 96
0.1%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 94
0.1%
1109 1109. IVO 140
0.2%
1110 1110. IZZI 186
0.3%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 239
0.4%
1113 1113. ONICHA 140
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 50
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 180
0.3%
1203 1203. ESAN NORTH EAST 50
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN CENTRAL 83
0.1%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 50
0.1%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 239
0.4%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 105
0.2%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 91
0.1%
1211 1211. IKPOBA OKHA 315
0.5%
1212 1212. OREDO 131
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 104
0.2%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 50
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 194
0.3%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 50
0.1%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 135
0.2%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 166
0.2%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 162
0.2%
1306 1306. EMURE 100
0.1%
1307 1307. GBOYIN 206
0.3%
1308 1308. IDO OSI 54
0.1%
1309 1309. IJERO 120
0.2%
1310 1310. IKARE 118
0.2%
1311 1311. IKOLE 54
0.1%
1312 1312. IIEJEMEJE 50
0.1%
1313 1313. IREPODUN IFELOD 0
0%
1314 1314. ISEORUN 82
0.1%
1315 1315. MOBA 40
0.1%
1316 1316. OYE 49
0.1%
1401 1401. ANINRI 217
0.3%
1402 1402. AWGU 50
0.1%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 219
0.3%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 100
0.1%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 45
0.1%
1406 1406. EZE AGU 180
0.3%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 93
0.1%
1408 1408. IGBO EZE NORTH 219
0.3%
1409 1409. IGBO EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI UZO 122
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 188
0.3%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 235
0.3%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 178
0.3%
1416 1416. UDI 185
0.3%
1417 1417. UZO UWANI 45
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 9
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 143
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 240
0.4%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNA KAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 378
0.6%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 92
0.1%
1508 1508. KWAMI 142
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 50
0.1%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 145
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU DEBA 193
0.3%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 149
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 136
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 94
0.1%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE MAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 152
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 80
0.1%
1607 1607. IHITTE UBOMA 50
0.1%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 139
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 84
0.1%
1610 1610. ISU 236
0.3%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 54
0.1%
1612 1612. NGOR OKAPA 177
0.3%
1613 1613. NJABA 145
0.2%
1614 1614. NWERRE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 45
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 149
0.2%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI EGBEMA 95
0.1%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ORLU 104
0.2%
1621 1621. ORSU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORU EAST 191
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU WEST 0
0%
1624 1624. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 177
0.3%
1625 1625. OWERRI NORTH 132
0.2%
1626 1626. OWERRI WEST 156
0.2%
1627 1627. ONUIMO 50
0.1%
1701 1701. AUYO 50
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 90
0.1%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRINWA 167
0.2%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 90
0.1%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 50
0.1%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 90
0.1%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 138
0.2%
1713 1713. JADEJIA 85
0.1%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAHIN HAUSA 145
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 185
0.3%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 45
0.1%
1718 1718. KIRIKASAMMA 5
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 88
0.1%
1720 1720. MAIGATARI 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 45
0.1%
1722 1722. MIGA 140
0.2%
1723 1723. RIGIM 50
0.1%
1724 1724. RONI 90
0.1%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR KAR 50
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN KWASHI 90
0.1%
1801 1801. BIRININ GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 150
0.2%
1803 1803. GIWA 145
0.2%
1804 1804. IGABI 94
0.1%
1805 1805. IKARA 191
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA A 50
0.1%
1808 1808. KACHIA 94
0.1%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 182
0.3%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 50
0.1%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 90
0.1%
1812 1812. KAJURU 50
0.1%
1813 1813. KAURU 50
0.1%
1814 1814. KAURA 48
0.1%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 130
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 262
0.4%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 50
0.1%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 50
0.1%
1820 1820. SANGA 139
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 50
0.1%
1822 1822. ZONGON KATAF 124
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 94
0.1%
1901 1901. AJINGI 89
0.1%
1902 1902. ALBASU 89
0.1%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 92
0.1%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DAMBATTA 90
0.1%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 50
0.1%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 141
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 135
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 141
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUN MALAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 88
0.1%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 5
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 190
0.3%
1920 1920. KABO 0
0%
1921 1921. KANO MUNICIPAL 115
0.2%
1922 1922. KARAYE 0
0%
1923 1923. KIBIYA 135
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 50
0.1%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 196
0.3%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 50
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 141
0.2%
1929 1929. MAKODA 50
0.1%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO STATE) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 90
0.1%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 50
0.1%
1934 1934. ROGO 90
0.1%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 87
0.1%
1937 1937. TAKAI 81
0.1%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 50
0.1%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 135
0.2%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 87
0.1%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 91
0.1%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 137
0.2%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 86
0.1%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 89
0.1%
2009 2009. DANJA 140
0.2%
2010 2010. DAURA 50
0.1%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSI MA 141
0.2%
2013 2013. FASKARI 90
0.1%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 112
0.2%
2016 2016. JIBIA 100
0.1%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 116
0.2%
2019 2019. KANKARA 90
0.1%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 186
0.3%
2022 2022. KURFI 85
0.1%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 281
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 55
0.1%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 127
0.2%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 85
0.1%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 215
0.3%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 50
0.1%
2101 2101. ALIERO 50
0.1%
2102 2102. AREWA 90
0.1%
2103 2103. ARGUNGUN 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 50
0.1%
2106 2106. BIRININ KEBBI 233
0.3%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 90
0.1%
2109 2109. DANKO WASAGU 90
0.1%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 140
0.2%
2112 2112. JEGA 50
0.1%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 173
0.3%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 90
0.1%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 283
0.4%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 102
0.1%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 276
0.4%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI STATE) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 175
0.3%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA 100
0.1%
2209 2209. IJUMU 89
0.1%
2210 2210. KABBA BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI 223
0.3%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 4
0%
2213 2213. MAPO MURO 50
0.1%
2214 2214. OFU 84
0.1%
2215 2215. OGORI MAGONGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 230
0.3%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMA BORO 86
0.1%
2219 2219. OMALA 4
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 136
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 0
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 110
0.2%
2303 2303. EDU 193
0.3%
2304 2304. EKITI 177
0.3%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 59
0.1%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 146
0.2%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 223
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 313
0.5%
2309 2309. IRESPODUN 249
0.4%
2310 2310. ISIN 100
0.1%
2311 2311. KAIMA 172
0.3%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 62
0.1%
2314 2314. OKE ERO 50
0.1%
2315 2315. OYUN 89
0.1%
2316 2316. PATIGI 190
0.3%
2401 2401. AGEGE 214
0.3%
2402 2402. AJEROMI IFELODU 5
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 421
0.6%
2404 2404. AMUWO ODOFIN 71
0.1%
2405 2405. APAPA 275
0.4%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 9
0%
2407 2407. EPE 90
0.1%
2408 2408. ETI OSA 98
0.1%
2409 2409. IBEJU LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO IJAIYE 58
0.1%
2411 2411. IKEJA 43
0.1%
2412 2412. IKORODU 100
0.1%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 107
0.2%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAN 124
0.2%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 100
0.1%
2417 2417. OJO 181
0.3%
2418 2418. OSHODI 260
0.4%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 179
0.3%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 243
0.4%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 62
0.1%
2503 2503. DOMA 71
0.1%
2504 2504. KARU 159
0.2%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 87
0.1%
2508 2508. LAFIA 95
0.1%
2509 2509. NASARAWA (NASARAWA STATE) 85
0.1%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA STATE) 73
0.1%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 89
0.1%
2601 2601. AGAIE 92
0.1%
2602 2602. AGWARA 50
0.1%
2603 2603. BIDA 281
0.4%
2604 2604. BORGU 50
0.1%
2605 2605. BOSSO 90
0.1%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 105
0.2%
2607 2607. EDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 135
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 58
0.1%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 140
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 226
0.3%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 281
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 194
0.3%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUNYA 175
0.3%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 50
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAV 180
0.3%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 96
0.1%
2624 2624. TAFA 50
0.1%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 87
0.1%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 140
0.2%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 8
0%
2703 2703. ADOODO OTA 293
0.4%
2704 2704. YEWA NORTH 63
0.1%
2705 2705. YEWA SOUTH 59
0.1%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 50
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 174
0.3%
2708 2708. IJEBU EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU NORTH 72
0.1%
2710 2710. IJEBU NORTH EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU ODE 153
0.2%
2712 2712. IKENNE 193
0.3%
2713 2713. IMEKO AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 9
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI OWE 184
0.3%
2716 2716. ODEDA 50
0.1%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 88
0.1%
2720 2720. SHAGAMU 100
0.1%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 50
0.1%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 93
0.1%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 54
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 50
0.1%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 180
0.3%
2807 2807. ESE ODO 89
0.1%
2808 2808. IDANRE 50
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 180
0.3%
2811 2811. ILE OLUJI OKEIGBO 132
0.2%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 143
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 191
0.3%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 107
0.2%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 216
0.3%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. AIYEDADE 5
0%
2902 2902. AIYEDIRE 65
0.1%
2903 2903. ATAKUNMOSA EAST 0
0%
2904 2904. BOLUWADURO 0
0%
2905 2905. BORIPE 194
0.3%
2906 2906. EDE NORTH 4
0%
2907 2907. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EGBEDORE 0
0%
2909 2909. EJIGBO 122
0.2%
2910 2910. IFE CENTRAL 137
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE EAST 151
0.2%
2912 2912. IFE NORTH 12
0%
2913 2913. IFE SOUTH 4
0%
2914 2914. IFEDAYO 70
0.1%
2915 2915. IFELODUN (OSUN) 50
0.1%
2916 2916. ILA 13
0%
2917 2917. ILESHA EAST 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESHA WEST 76
0.1%
2919 2919. IREPODUN 18
0%
2920 2920. IREWOLE 247
0.4%
2921 2921. ISOKAN 4
0%
2922 2922. IWO 0
0%
2923 2923. OBOKUN 157
0.2%
2924 2924. ODO OTIN 0
0%
2925 2925. OLA OLUWA 0
0%
2926 2926. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2927 2927. ORIADE 77
0.1%
2928 2928. OROLU 50
0.1%
2929 2929. OSHOGBO 5
0%
2930 2930. ATAKUNMOSA WEST 362
0.5%
3000 4
0%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 234
0.3%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATISBO 77
0.1%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 246
0.4%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 55
0.1%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 118
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 8
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 110
0.2%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 64
0.1%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 54
0.1%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 81
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 45
0.1%
3014 3014. IDO 97
0.1%
3015 3015. IREPO 130
0.2%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 125
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 53
0.1%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 4
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 93
0.1%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSHO NORTH 68
0.1%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSHO SOUTH 4
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 130
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 165
0.2%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 87
0.1%
3026 3026. ONA ARA 58
0.1%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 35
0.1%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 5
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 84
0.1%
3031 3031. SHAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SHAKI WEST 145
0.2%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO STATE) 79
0.1%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 89
0.1%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU STATE) 54
0.1%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 93
0.1%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 109
0.2%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 186
0.3%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANGTANG NORTH 143
0.2%
3110 3110. LANGTANG SOUTH 50
0.1%
3111 3111. MANGU 148
0.2%
3112 3112. MIKANG 144
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 145
0.2%
3114 3114. QUA AN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 92
0.1%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 144
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 50
0.1%
3201 3201. ABUA ODUA 100
0.1%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 95
0.1%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 145
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU TORO 80
0.1%
3205 3205. ANDONI 45
0.1%
3206 3206. ASARI TORO 223
0.3%
3207 3207. BONNY 87
0.1%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 96
0.1%
3209 3209. ELEME 92
0.1%
3210 3210. EMUOHA 92
0.1%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 144
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 232
0.3%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 285
0.4%
3216 3216. OGBA EGBEMA NDOR 104
0.2%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 90
0.1%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 109
0.2%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 206
0.3%
3223 3223. TAI 229
0.3%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 50
0.1%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 154
0.2%
3305 3305. GORONYO 50
0.1%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 95
0.1%
3308 3308. ILELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 98
0.1%
3311 3311. KWARE 95
0.1%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNI 145
0.2%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. JAMBUWAL 144
0.2%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 148
0.2%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO 146
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO KOLA 137
0.2%
3402 3402. BALI 109
0.2%
3403 3403. DONGA 91
0.1%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 4
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 215
0.3%
3406 3406. IBI 50
0.1%
3407 3407. JALINGO 63
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM LAM 136
0.2%
3409 3409. KURMI 50
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 94
0.1%
3411 3411. SADUANA 50
0.1%
3412 3412. TAKUM 133
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 88
0.1%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 81
0.1%
3416 3416. ZING 54
0.1%
3501 3501. BARDE 176
0.3%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 48
0.1%
3504 3504. FIKA 47
0.1%
3505 3505. FUNE 50
0.1%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 144
0.2%
3507 3507. GUJBA 101
0.1%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 181
0.3%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 50
0.1%
3511 3511. MACHINA 90
0.1%
3512 3512. NANGERE 50
0.1%
3513 3513. NGURU 215
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 50
0.1%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 86
0.1%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 92
0.1%
3517 3517. YUSFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 89
0.1%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 88
0.1%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 94
0.1%
3606 3606. GUMMI 140
0.2%
3607 3607. GUSAU 90
0.1%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 188
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADDUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 88
0.1%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 58
0.1%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 89
0.1%
3613 3613. TSAFE 190
0.3%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI 50
0.1%
3702 3702. BWARI 198
0.3%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA 100
0.1%
3704 3704. KUJE 50
0.1%
3705 3705. KWALI 100
0.1%
3706 3706. ABUJA MUNICIPAL 479
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.