The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F41]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
262277
Downloads
6206
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

LGA Code (lga)

Data file: nup_pp_mod_s.dta

Overview

Valid: 19331
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 9
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 100
0.5%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 48
0.2%
105 105. IKWUANO 36
0.2%
106 106. ISIALANGWA NORTH 29
0.2%
107 107. ISIALANGWA SOUTH 58
0.3%
108 108. ISIUKWUATO 38
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 30
0.2%
110 110. OHAFIA 37
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA 48
0.2%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 20
0.1%
113 113. UKWA EAST 30
0.2%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 54
0.3%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 50
0.3%
201 201. DEMSA 30
0.2%
202 202. FUFORE 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 40
0.2%
204 204. GIREI 10
0.1%
205 205. GOMBI 49
0.3%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 50
0.3%
208 208. JADA 10
0.1%
209 209. LARMURDE 47
0.2%
210 210. MADAGALI 48
0.2%
211 211. MAIHA 30
0.2%
212 212. MAYO BELWA 50
0.3%
213 213. MICHIKA 30
0.2%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 28
0.1%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 40
0.2%
216 216. NUMAN 29
0.2%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 40
0.2%
219 219. TOUNGO 10
0.1%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 10
0.1%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 39
0.2%
301 301. ABAK 40
0.2%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 10
0.1%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESIT EKET 21
0.1%
305 305. ESSIEN UDIM 77
0.4%
306 306. ETIM EKPO 0
0%
307 307. ETINAN 38
0.2%
308 308. IBONO 11
0.1%
309 309. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 41
0.2%
310 310. IBIONO IBOM 0
0%
311 311. IKA 0
0%
312 312. IKONO 40
0.2%
313 313. IKOT ABASI 37
0.2%
314 314. IKOT EKPENE 1
0%
315 315. INI 0
0%
316 316. ITU 49
0.3%
317 317. MBO 11
0.1%
318 318. MKPAT ENIN 48
0.2%
319 319. NSIT ATAI 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 10
0.1%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 30
0.2%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 2
0%
323 323. OKOBO 40
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 0
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 39
0.2%
327 327. UDUNG UKOT 20
0.1%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 37
0.2%
330 330. URUE OFFONG ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 61
0.3%
401 401. AGUATA 87
0.5%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 45
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 29
0.2%
404 404. ANIOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 68
0.4%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 2
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 38
0.2%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 10
0.1%
409 409. IDEMILI NORTH 0
0%
410 410. IDEMILI SOUTH 88
0.5%
411 411. IHIALA 30
0.2%
412 412. EKWUSIGO 70
0.4%
413 413. NJIKOKA 29
0.2%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 26
0.1%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 28
0.1%
416 416. OGBARA 46
0.2%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 47
0.2%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 28
0.1%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 40
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 10
0.1%
421 421. OYI 36
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 30
0.2%
502 502. BAUCHI 81
0.4%
503 503. BOGORO 10
0.1%
504 504. DAMBAM 50
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 20
0.1%
506 506. DASS 49
0.3%
507 507. GAMAWA 10
0.1%
508 508. GIADE 77
0.4%
509 509. GUNJUWA 10
0.1%
510 510. ITAS GADAU 60
0.3%
511 511. JAMARE 10
0.1%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 40
0.2%
514 514. MISAU 69
0.4%
515 515. NINGI 30
0.2%
516 516. SHIRA 40
0.2%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 14
0.1%
518 518. TORO 97
0.5%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 40
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 49
0.3%
602 602. EKEREMOR 36
0.2%
603 603. KOLOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 10
0.1%
605 605. OGBIA 33
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 33
0.2%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 33
0.2%
608 608. YENEGOA 75
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 40
0.2%
702 702. AGATU 40
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 12
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 40
0.2%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER 29
0.2%
708 708. GWER WEST 39
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA ALA 40
0.2%
710 710. KONSHISHA 30
0.2%
711 711. KWANDE 35
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MARKURDI 49
0.3%
714 714. OBI (BENUE STATE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 68
0.4%
716 716. OHIMINI 10
0.1%
717 717. OJU 40
0.2%
718 718. OKPOKWU 60
0.3%
719 719. OTUKPO 39
0.2%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 10
0.1%
722 722. USHONGO 59
0.3%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 10
0.1%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASKIRA UBA 20
0.1%
803 803. BAMA 20
0.1%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 36
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMBOA 60
0.3%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 20
0.1%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWAZO 40
0.2%
812 812. HAWUL 30
0.2%
813 813. JERE 26
0.1%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 30
0.2%
816 816. KONDUGA 20
0.1%
817 817. KUKAWA 18
0.1%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 30
0.2%
821 821. MAIDUGURI 70
0.4%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 20
0.1%
824 824. MONGUNO 30
0.2%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 20
0.1%
827 827. SHANI 40
0.2%
901 901. ABI 37
0.2%
902 902. AKAMKPA 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 28
0.1%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 37
0.2%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 30
0.2%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 45
0.2%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 12
0.1%
910 910. ETUNG 47
0.2%
911 911. IKOM 1
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 31
0.2%
913 913. OBUBRA 39
0.2%
914 914. OBUDU 26
0.1%
915 915. ODUKPANI 36
0.2%
916 916. OGOJA 29
0.2%
917 917. YAKURR UGEP NORTH 40
0.2%
918 918. YALA 40
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 29
0.2%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 10
0.1%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 53
0.3%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 20
0.1%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH EAST 37
0.2%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 70
0.4%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 31
0.2%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 0
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 47
0.2%
1013 1013. OKPE 40
0.2%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 29
0.2%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 3
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 64
0.3%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 2
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 30
0.2%
1021 1021. UKWUANI 27
0.1%
1022 1022. UWIE 20
0.1%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 10
0.1%
1024 1024. WARR SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1025 1025. WARR SOUTH 32
0.2%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 41
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 41
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 100
0.5%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 40
0.2%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 38
0.2%
1107 1107. IKWO 31
0.2%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 30
0.2%
1109 1109. IVO 40
0.2%
1110 1110. IZZI 60
0.3%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 69
0.4%
1113 1113. ONICHA 40
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 10
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 58
0.3%
1203 1203. ESAN NORTH EAST 10
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN CENTRAL 29
0.2%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 10
0.1%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 60
0.3%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 21
0.1%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 30
0.2%
1211 1211. IKPOBA OKHA 86
0.4%
1212 1212. OREDO 39
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 31
0.2%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 10
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 50
0.3%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 10
0.1%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 39
0.2%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 45
0.2%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 56
0.3%
1306 1306. EMURE 20
0.1%
1307 1307. GBOYIN 49
0.3%
1308 1308. IDO OSI 11
0.1%
1309 1309. IJERO 38
0.2%
1310 1310. IKARE 36
0.2%
1311 1311. IKOLE 11
0.1%
1312 1312. IIEJEMEJE 10
0.1%
1313 1313. IREPODUN IFELOD 0
0%
1314 1314. ISEORUN 28
0.1%
1315 1315. MOBA 9
0%
1316 1316. OYE 10
0.1%
1401 1401. ANINRI 56
0.3%
1402 1402. AWGU 10
0.1%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 55
0.3%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 30
0.2%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 10
0.1%
1406 1406. EZE AGU 47
0.2%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 30
0.2%
1408 1408. IGBO EZE NORTH 66
0.3%
1409 1409. IGBO EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI UZO 36
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 48
0.2%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 68
0.4%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 57
0.3%
1416 1416. UDI 47
0.2%
1417 1417. UZO UWANI 10
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 1
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 40
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 60
0.3%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNA KAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 98
0.5%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 30
0.2%
1508 1508. KWAMI 40
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 10
0.1%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 41
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU DEBA 50
0.3%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 40
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 39
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 30
0.2%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE MAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 40
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 28
0.1%
1607 1607. IHITTE UBOMA 10
0.1%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 40
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 30
0.2%
1610 1610. ISU 60
0.3%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 11
0.1%
1612 1612. NGOR OKAPA 58
0.3%
1613 1613. NJABA 40
0.2%
1614 1614. NWERRE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 10
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 36
0.2%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI EGBEMA 28
0.1%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ORLU 31
0.2%
1621 1621. ORSU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORU EAST 52
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU WEST 0
0%
1624 1624. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 59
0.3%
1625 1625. OWERRI NORTH 33
0.2%
1626 1626. OWERRI WEST 43
0.2%
1627 1627. ONUIMO 10
0.1%
1701 1701. AUYO 10
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 30
0.2%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRINWA 57
0.3%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 30
0.2%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 10
0.1%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 30
0.2%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 40
0.2%
1713 1713. JADEJIA 28
0.1%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAHIN HAUSA 41
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 49
0.3%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 10
0.1%
1718 1718. KIRIKASAMMA 0
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 30
0.2%
1720 1720. MAIGATARI 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 10
0.1%
1722 1722. MIGA 40
0.2%
1723 1723. RIGIM 10
0.1%
1724 1724. RONI 29
0.2%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR KAR 10
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN KWASHI 30
0.2%
1801 1801. BIRININ GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 30
0.2%
1803 1803. GIWA 40
0.2%
1804 1804. IGABI 18
0.1%
1805 1805. IKARA 50
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA A 10
0.1%
1808 1808. KACHIA 30
0.2%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 48
0.2%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 10
0.1%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 30
0.2%
1812 1812. KAJURU 10
0.1%
1813 1813. KAURU 10
0.1%
1814 1814. KAURA 20
0.1%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 37
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 64
0.3%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 10
0.1%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 10
0.1%
1820 1820. SANGA 40
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 10
0.1%
1822 1822. ZONGON KATAF 36
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 29
0.2%
1901 1901. AJINGI 30
0.2%
1902 1902. ALBASU 30
0.2%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 30
0.2%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DAMBATTA 30
0.2%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 10
0.1%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 40
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 39
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 40
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUN MALAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 30
0.2%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 1
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 50
0.3%
1920 1920. KABO 0
0%
1921 1921. KANO MUNICIPAL 35
0.2%
1922 1922. KARAYE 0
0%
1923 1923. KIBIYA 39
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 10
0.1%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 60
0.3%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 10
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 40
0.2%
1929 1929. MAKODA 10
0.1%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO STATE) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 30
0.2%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 10
0.1%
1934 1934. ROGO 30
0.2%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 29
0.2%
1937 1937. TAKAI 28
0.1%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 10
0.1%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 39
0.2%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 29
0.2%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 30
0.2%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 40
0.2%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 30
0.2%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 30
0.2%
2009 2009. DANJA 40
0.2%
2010 2010. DAURA 10
0.1%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSI MA 40
0.2%
2013 2013. FASKARI 30
0.2%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 35
0.2%
2016 2016. JIBIA 20
0.1%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 37
0.2%
2019 2019. KANKARA 30
0.2%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 51
0.3%
2022 2022. KURFI 30
0.2%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 80
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 10
0.1%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 37
0.2%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 30
0.2%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 69
0.4%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 10
0.1%
2101 2101. ALIERO 10
0.1%
2102 2102. AREWA 30
0.2%
2103 2103. ARGUNGUN 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 10
0.1%
2106 2106. BIRININ KEBBI 70
0.4%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 30
0.2%
2109 2109. DANKO WASAGU 30
0.2%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 40
0.2%
2112 2112. JEGA 10
0.1%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 45
0.2%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 30
0.2%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 80
0.4%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 33
0.2%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 80
0.4%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI STATE) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 60
0.3%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA 20
0.1%
2209 2209. IJUMU 30
0.2%
2210 2210. KABBA BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI 70
0.4%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 1
0%
2213 2213. MAPO MURO 10
0.1%
2214 2214. OFU 30
0.2%
2215 2215. OGORI MAGONGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 58
0.3%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMA BORO 30
0.2%
2219 2219. OMALA 1
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 40
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 1
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 32
0.2%
2303 2303. EDU 50
0.3%
2304 2304. EKITI 46
0.2%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 10
0.1%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 41
0.2%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 67
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 84
0.4%
2309 2309. IRESPODUN 61
0.3%
2310 2310. ISIN 20
0.1%
2311 2311. KAIMA 44
0.2%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 13
0.1%
2314 2314. OKE ERO 10
0.1%
2315 2315. OYUN 30
0.2%
2316 2316. PATIGI 48
0.2%
2401 2401. AGEGE 55
0.3%
2402 2402. AJEROMI IFELODU 1
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 124
0.6%
2404 2404. AMUWO ODOFIN 13
0.1%
2405 2405. APAPA 66
0.3%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 2
0%
2407 2407. EPE 25
0.1%
2408 2408. ETI OSA 28
0.1%
2409 2409. IBEJU LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO IJAIYE 13
0.1%
2411 2411. IKEJA 21
0.1%
2412 2412. IKORODU 30
0.2%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 32
0.2%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAN 36
0.2%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 20
0.1%
2417 2417. OJO 56
0.3%
2418 2418. OSHODI 66
0.3%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 44
0.2%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 56
0.3%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 23
0.1%
2503 2503. DOMA 14
0.1%
2504 2504. KARU 43
0.2%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 30
0.2%
2508 2508. LAFIA 29
0.2%
2509 2509. NASARAWA (NASARAWA STATE) 30
0.2%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA STATE) 27
0.1%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 30
0.2%
2601 2601. AGAIE 30
0.2%
2602 2602. AGWARA 10
0.1%
2603 2603. BIDA 80
0.4%
2604 2604. BORGU 10
0.1%
2605 2605. BOSSO 30
0.2%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 32
0.2%
2607 2607. EDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 40
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 12
0.1%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 40
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 70
0.4%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 80
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 52
0.3%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUNYA 60
0.3%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 10
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAV 60
0.3%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 31
0.2%
2624 2624. TAFA 10
0.1%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 30
0.2%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 41
0.2%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 1
0%
2703 2703. ADOODO OTA 79
0.4%
2704 2704. YEWA NORTH 24
0.1%
2705 2705. YEWA SOUTH 12
0.1%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 10
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 57
0.3%
2708 2708. IJEBU EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU NORTH 26
0.1%
2710 2710. IJEBU NORTH EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU ODE 48
0.2%
2712 2712. IKENNE 51
0.3%
2713 2713. IMEKO AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 2
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI OWE 47
0.2%
2716 2716. ODEDA 10
0.1%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 30
0.2%
2720 2720. SHAGAMU 20
0.1%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 10
0.1%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 29
0.2%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 21
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 10
0.1%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 57
0.3%
2807 2807. ESE ODO 30
0.2%
2808 2808. IDANRE 10
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 60
0.3%
2811 2811. ILE OLUJI OKEIGBO 40
0.2%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 40
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 50
0.3%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 35
0.2%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 66
0.3%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. AIYEDADE 0
0%
2902 2902. AIYEDIRE 26
0.1%
2903 2903. ATAKUNMOSA EAST 0
0%
2904 2904. BOLUWADURO 0
0%
2905 2905. BORIPE 63
0.3%
2906 2906. EDE NORTH 0
0%
2907 2907. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EGBEDORE 0
0%
2909 2909. EJIGBO 36
0.2%
2910 2910. IFE CENTRAL 39
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE EAST 54
0.3%
2912 2912. IFE NORTH 0
0%
2913 2913. IFE SOUTH 1
0%
2914 2914. IFEDAYO 26
0.1%
2915 2915. IFELODUN (OSUN) 10
0.1%
2916 2916. ILA 3
0%
2917 2917. ILESHA EAST 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESHA WEST 26
0.1%
2919 2919. IREPODUN 2
0%
2920 2920. IREWOLE 83
0.4%
2921 2921. ISOKAN 0
0%
2922 2922. IWO 0
0%
2923 2923. OBOKUN 57
0.3%
2924 2924. ODO OTIN 0
0%
2925 2925. OLA OLUWA 0
0%
2926 2926. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2927 2927. ORIADE 29
0.2%
2928 2928. OROLU 10
0.1%
2929 2929. OSHOGBO 0
0%
2930 2930. ATAKUNMOSA WEST 106
0.5%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 65
0.3%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATISBO 26
0.1%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 73
0.4%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 10
0.1%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 35
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 2
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 45
0.2%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 24
0.1%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 11
0.1%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 26
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 10
0.1%
3014 3014. IDO 32
0.2%
3015 3015. IREPO 37
0.2%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 37
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 22
0.1%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 1
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 27
0.1%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSHO NORTH 13
0.1%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSHO SOUTH 1
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 38
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 54
0.3%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 28
0.1%
3026 3026. ONA ARA 12
0.1%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 10
0.1%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 1
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 28
0.1%
3031 3031. SHAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SHAKI WEST 52
0.3%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO STATE) 27
0.1%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 30
0.2%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU STATE) 10
0.1%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 30
0.2%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 32
0.2%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 60
0.3%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANGTANG NORTH 40
0.2%
3110 3110. LANGTANG SOUTH 10
0.1%
3111 3111. MANGU 40
0.2%
3112 3112. MIKANG 40
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 40
0.2%
3114 3114. QUA AN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 30
0.2%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 39
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 10
0.1%
3201 3201. ABUA ODUA 30
0.2%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 30
0.2%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 40
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU TORO 29
0.2%
3205 3205. ANDONI 10
0.1%
3206 3206. ASARI TORO 58
0.3%
3207 3207. BONNY 29
0.2%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 30
0.2%
3209 3209. ELEME 29
0.2%
3210 3210. EMUOHA 29
0.2%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 40
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 57
0.3%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 87
0.5%
3216 3216. OGBA EGBEMA NDOR 30
0.2%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 29
0.2%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 32
0.2%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 61
0.3%
3223 3223. TAI 67
0.3%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 10
0.1%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 41
0.2%
3305 3305. GORONYO 10
0.1%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 30
0.2%
3308 3308. ILELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 30
0.2%
3311 3311. KWARE 30
0.2%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNI 40
0.2%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. JAMBUWAL 40
0.2%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 40
0.2%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO 40
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO KOLA 39
0.2%
3402 3402. BALI 20
0.1%
3403 3403. DONGA 30
0.2%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 1
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 68
0.4%
3406 3406. IBI 10
0.1%
3407 3407. JALINGO 12
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM LAM 41
0.2%
3409 3409. KURMI 10
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 31
0.2%
3411 3411. SADUANA 10
0.1%
3412 3412. TAKUM 39
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 30
0.2%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 29
0.2%
3416 3416. ZING 11
0.1%
3501 3501. BARDE 60
0.3%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 19
0.1%
3504 3504. FIKA 19
0.1%
3505 3505. FUNE 10
0.1%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 32
0.2%
3507 3507. GUJBA 30
0.2%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 50
0.3%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 10
0.1%
3511 3511. MACHINA 30
0.2%
3512 3512. NANGERE 10
0.1%
3513 3513. NGURU 67
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 10
0.1%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 29
0.2%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 20
0.1%
3517 3517. YUSFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 30
0.2%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 30
0.2%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 30
0.2%
3606 3606. GUMMI 40
0.2%
3607 3607. GUSAU 30
0.2%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 50
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADDUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 50
0.3%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 12
0.1%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 30
0.2%
3613 3613. TSAFE 50
0.3%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI 10
0.1%
3702 3702. BWARI 52
0.3%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA 20
0.1%
3704 3704. KUJE 10
0.1%
3705 3705. KWALI 20
0.1%
3706 3706. ABUJA MUNICIPAL 127
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.