The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F47]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
316877
Downloads
7091
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

In what year was this structure built? (hv_09)

Data file: nup_pp_mod_v.dta

Overview

Valid: 7803
Invalid: 1855
Minimum: 1903
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 212
End: 215
Width: 4
Range: 1903 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1903 1
0%
1904 1
0%
1918 1
0%
1925 1
0%
1928 1
0%
1930 5
0.1%
1933 2
0%
1935 2
0%
1936 1
0%
1937 2
0%
1938 2
0%
1939 1
0%
1940 10
0.1%
1941 1
0%
1942 3
0%
1943 3
0%
1944 1
0%
1945 10
0.1%
1947 1
0%
1948 5
0.1%
1949 2
0%
1950 23
0.3%
1951 5
0.1%
1952 6
0.1%
1953 7
0.1%
1954 5
0.1%
1955 17
0.2%
1956 12
0.2%
1957 5
0.1%
1958 20
0.3%
1959 10
0.1%
1960 39
0.5%
1961 12
0.2%
1962 19
0.2%
1963 17
0.2%
1964 10
0.1%
1965 40
0.5%
1966 7
0.1%
1967 18
0.2%
1968 46
0.6%
1969 9
0.1%
1970 83
1.1%
1971 20
0.3%
1972 46
0.6%
1973 57
0.7%
1974 33
0.4%
1975 104
1.3%
1976 53
0.7%
1977 32
0.4%
1978 106
1.4%
1979 53
0.7%
1980 193
2.5%
1981 47
0.6%
1982 120
1.5%
1983 84
1.1%
1984 64
0.8%
1985 139
1.8%
1986 65
0.8%
1987 49
0.6%
1988 105
1.3%
1989 83
1.1%
1990 137
1.8%
1991 46
0.6%
1992 73
0.9%
1993 81
1%
1994 83
1.1%
1995 153
2%
1996 96
1.2%
1997 83
1.1%
1998 218
2.8%
1999 144
1.8%
2000 299
3.8%
2001 142
1.8%
2002 130
1.7%
2003 167
2.1%
2004 112
1.4%
2005 179
2.3%
2006 125
1.6%
2007 113
1.4%
2008 197
2.5%
2009 130
1.7%
2010 172
2.2%
2011 126
1.6%
2012 183
2.3%
2013 184
2.4%
2014 170
2.2%
2015 119
1.5%
2016 77
1%
2017 55
0.7%
2018 21
0.3%
9999 9999. DON'T KNOW 2069
26.5%
Sysmiss 1855
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.