The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_V01_M / variable [F63]
lsms

General Household Survey - Panel 2010-2019, Uniform Panel Data

Nigeria, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2010-2019_NUPD_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 18, 2023
Last modified
Nov 03, 2025
Page views
318124
Downloads
7110
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nup_pp_mod_a_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_c.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_d2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_e.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_f.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_g.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_g.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_h.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_i.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_j2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_k.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_l.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc2.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_mc3.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_n1.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_1.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_2_2.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_o_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_p.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_p.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_q.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_q.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_a.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_b.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_c.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_d.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_r_e.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_s.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_s.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_t.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_u_b.dta
  • nup_pp_mod_v.dta
  • nup_ph_mod_v.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_flap_a_roster_b.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_c.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_d.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_e.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_f.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_g.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_h.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_i.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_j.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_k.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_1.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_l_2.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_m.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_n.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_o.dta
  • nup_phx_mod_p.dta

LGA Code (lga)

Data file: nup_phx_mod_n.dta

Overview

Valid: 318128
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 9
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 1774
0.6%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 840
0.3%
105 105. IKWUANO 577
0.2%
106 106. ISIALANGWA NORTH 429
0.1%
107 107. ISIALANGWA SOUTH 1059
0.3%
108 108. ISIUKWUATO 622
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 660
0.2%
110 110. OHAFIA 642
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA 820
0.3%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 440
0.1%
113 113. UKWA EAST 660
0.2%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 903
0.3%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 887
0.3%
201 201. DEMSA 481
0.2%
202 202. FUFORE 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 666
0.2%
204 204. GIREI 220
0.1%
205 205. GOMBI 841
0.3%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 885
0.3%
208 208. JADA 220
0.1%
209 209. LARMURDE 804
0.3%
210 210. MADAGALI 838
0.3%
211 211. MAIHA 660
0.2%
212 212. MAYO BELWA 890
0.3%
213 213. MICHIKA 660
0.2%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 402
0.1%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 664
0.2%
216 216. NUMAN 430
0.1%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 639
0.2%
219 219. TOUNGO 220
0.1%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 220
0.1%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 656
0.2%
301 301. ABAK 662
0.2%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 220
0.1%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESIT EKET 440
0.1%
305 305. ESSIEN UDIM 1258
0.4%
306 306. ETIM EKPO 0
0%
307 307. ETINAN 618
0.2%
308 308. IBONO 242
0.1%
309 309. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 663
0.2%
310 310. IBIONO IBOM 0
0%
311 311. IKA 22
0%
312 312. IKONO 643
0.2%
313 313. IKOT ABASI 618
0.2%
314 314. IKOT EKPENE 22
0%
315 315. INI 0
0%
316 316. ITU 859
0.3%
317 317. MBO 220
0.1%
318 318. MKPAT ENIN 814
0.3%
319 319. NSIT ATAI 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 242
0.1%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 447
0.1%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 44
0%
323 323. OKOBO 666
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 22
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 651
0.2%
327 327. UDUNG UKOT 418
0.1%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 597
0.2%
330 330. URUE OFFONG ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 949
0.3%
401 401. AGUATA 1265
0.4%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 771
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 377
0.1%
404 404. ANIOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 1047
0.3%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 44
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 640
0.2%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 176
0.1%
409 409. IDEMILI NORTH 22
0%
410 410. IDEMILI SOUTH 1318
0.4%
411 411. IHIALA 441
0.1%
412 412. EKWUSIGO 1111
0.3%
413 413. NJIKOKA 425
0.1%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 353
0.1%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 423
0.1%
416 416. OGBARA 708
0.2%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 777
0.2%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 407
0.1%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 664
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 220
0.1%
421 421. OYI 578
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 453
0.1%
502 502. BAUCHI 1336
0.4%
503 503. BOGORO 220
0.1%
504 504. DAMBAM 885
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 440
0.1%
506 506. DASS 870
0.3%
507 507. GAMAWA 220
0.1%
508 508. GIADE 1280
0.4%
509 509. GUNJUWA 220
0.1%
510 510. ITAS GADAU 886
0.3%
511 511. JAMARE 220
0.1%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 661
0.2%
514 514. MISAU 1082
0.3%
515 515. NINGI 440
0.1%
516 516. SHIRA 666
0.2%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 286
0.1%
518 518. TORO 1703
0.5%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 661
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 858
0.3%
602 602. EKEREMOR 575
0.2%
603 603. KOLOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 198
0.1%
605 605. OGBIA 507
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 508
0.2%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 509
0.2%
608 608. YENEGOA 1192
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 661
0.2%
702 702. AGATU 666
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 264
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 625
0.2%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER 424
0.1%
708 708. GWER WEST 640
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA ALA 669
0.2%
710 710. KONSHISHA 442
0.1%
711 711. KWANDE 556
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MARKURDI 814
0.3%
714 714. OBI (BENUE STATE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 1061
0.3%
716 716. OHIMINI 220
0.1%
717 717. OJU 673
0.2%
718 718. OKPOKWU 1102
0.3%
719 719. OTUKPO 640
0.2%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 220
0.1%
722 722. USHONGO 869
0.3%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 242
0.1%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASKIRA UBA 244
0.1%
803 803. BAMA 226
0.1%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 558
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMBOA 694
0.2%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 235
0.1%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWAZO 458
0.1%
812 812. HAWUL 451
0.1%
813 813. JERE 358
0.1%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 425
0.1%
816 816. KONDUGA 229
0.1%
817 817. KUKAWA 205
0.1%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 449
0.1%
821 821. MAIDUGURI 1324
0.4%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 235
0.1%
824 824. MONGUNO 445
0.1%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 232
0.1%
827 827. SHANI 668
0.2%
901 901. ABI 579
0.2%
902 902. AKAMKPA 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 383
0.1%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 598
0.2%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 467
0.1%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 777
0.2%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 242
0.1%
910 910. ETUNG 779
0.2%
911 911. IKOM 0
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 469
0.1%
913 913. OBUBRA 642
0.2%
914 914. OBUDU 376
0.1%
915 915. ODUKPANI 578
0.2%
916 916. OGOJA 427
0.1%
917 917. YAKURR UGEP NORTH 667
0.2%
918 918. YALA 666
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 403
0.1%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 242
0.1%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 754
0.2%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 440
0.1%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH EAST 577
0.2%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 1110
0.3%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 468
0.1%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 44
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 748
0.2%
1013 1013. OKPE 902
0.3%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 468
0.1%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 66
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 970
0.3%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 44
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 400
0.1%
1021 1021. UKWUANI 352
0.1%
1022 1022. UWIE 440
0.1%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 220
0.1%
1024 1024. WARR SOUTH WEST 44
0%
1025 1025. WARR SOUTH 463
0.1%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 682
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 682
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 1765
0.6%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 684
0.2%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 618
0.2%
1107 1107. IKWO 463
0.1%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 440
0.1%
1109 1109. IVO 663
0.2%
1110 1110. IZZI 881
0.3%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 1102
0.3%
1113 1113. ONICHA 662
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 220
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 877
0.3%
1203 1203. ESAN NORTH EAST 220
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN CENTRAL 422
0.1%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 220
0.1%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 1109
0.3%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 462
0.1%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 447
0.1%
1211 1211. IKPOBA OKHA 1467
0.5%
1212 1212. OREDO 622
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 504
0.2%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 220
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 893
0.3%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 220
0.1%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 638
0.2%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 770
0.2%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH WEST 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 793
0.2%
1306 1306. EMURE 440
0.1%
1307 1307. GBOYIN 946
0.3%
1308 1308. IDO OSI 242
0.1%
1309 1309. IJERO 594
0.2%
1310 1310. IKARE 552
0.2%
1311 1311. IKOLE 242
0.1%
1312 1312. IIEJEMEJE 220
0.1%
1313 1313. IREPODUN IFELOD 0
0%
1314 1314. ISEORUN 399
0.1%
1315 1315. MOBA 176
0.1%
1316 1316. OYE 220
0.1%
1401 1401. ANINRI 1005
0.3%
1402 1402. AWGU 220
0.1%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 953
0.3%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 451
0.1%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 198
0.1%
1406 1406. EZE AGU 822
0.3%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 450
0.1%
1408 1408. IGBO EZE NORTH 1007
0.3%
1409 1409. IGBO EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI UZO 556
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 848
0.3%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 1098
0.3%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 808
0.3%
1416 1416. UDI 825
0.3%
1417 1417. UZO UWANI 198
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 44
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 663
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 1100
0.3%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNA KAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 1690
0.5%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 442
0.1%
1508 1508. KWAMI 682
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 220
0.1%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 682
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU DEBA 881
0.3%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 670
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 643
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 420
0.1%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE MAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 663
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 397
0.1%
1607 1607. IHITTE UBOMA 220
0.1%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 665
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 443
0.1%
1610 1610. ISU 1104
0.3%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 242
0.1%
1612 1612. NGOR OKAPA 842
0.3%
1613 1613. NJABA 642
0.2%
1614 1614. NWERRE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 198
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 642
0.2%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI EGBEMA 424
0.1%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ORLU 463
0.1%
1621 1621. ORSU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORU EAST 904
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU WEST 0
0%
1624 1624. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 865
0.3%
1625 1625. OWERRI NORTH 553
0.2%
1626 1626. OWERRI WEST 734
0.2%
1627 1627. ONUIMO 220
0.1%
1701 1701. AUYO 220
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 451
0.1%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRINWA 823
0.3%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 446
0.1%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 220
0.1%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 449
0.1%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 666
0.2%
1713 1713. JADEJIA 430
0.1%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAHIN HAUSA 690
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 864
0.3%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 198
0.1%
1718 1718. KIRIKASAMMA 22
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 444
0.1%
1720 1720. MAIGATARI 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 198
0.1%
1722 1722. MIGA 674
0.2%
1723 1723. RIGIM 220
0.1%
1724 1724. RONI 448
0.1%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR KAR 220
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN KWASHI 450
0.1%
1801 1801. BIRININ GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 660
0.2%
1803 1803. GIWA 697
0.2%
1804 1804. IGABI 381
0.1%
1805 1805. IKARA 894
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA A 220
0.1%
1808 1808. KACHIA 464
0.1%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 823
0.3%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 220
0.1%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 457
0.1%
1812 1812. KAJURU 220
0.1%
1813 1813. KAURU 220
0.1%
1814 1814. KAURA 234
0.1%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 607
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 1215
0.4%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 220
0.1%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 220
0.1%
1820 1820. SANGA 679
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 220
0.1%
1822 1822. ZONGON KATAF 570
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 434
0.1%
1901 1901. AJINGI 448
0.1%
1902 1902. ALBASU 447
0.1%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 441
0.1%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DAMBATTA 440
0.1%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 220
0.1%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 665
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 639
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 665
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUN MALAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 444
0.1%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 22
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 880
0.3%
1920 1920. KABO 0
0%
1921 1921. KANO MUNICIPAL 551
0.2%
1922 1922. KARAYE 0
0%
1923 1923. KIBIYA 640
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 220
0.1%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 956
0.3%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 220
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 660
0.2%
1929 1929. MAKODA 220
0.1%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO STATE) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 440
0.1%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 220
0.1%
1934 1934. ROGO 440
0.1%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 428
0.1%
1937 1937. TAKAI 401
0.1%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 220
0.1%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 642
0.2%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 426
0.1%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 462
0.1%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 661
0.2%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 440
0.1%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 454
0.1%
2009 2009. DANJA 678
0.2%
2010 2010. DAURA 220
0.1%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSI MA 674
0.2%
2013 2013. FASKARI 458
0.1%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 550
0.2%
2016 2016. JIBIA 440
0.1%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 572
0.2%
2019 2019. KANKARA 461
0.1%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 882
0.3%
2022 2022. KURFI 440
0.1%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 1347
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 242
0.1%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 597
0.2%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 440
0.1%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 1078
0.3%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 220
0.1%
2101 2101. ALIERO 220
0.1%
2102 2102. AREWA 442
0.1%
2103 2103. ARGUNGUN 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 220
0.1%
2106 2106. BIRININ KEBBI 1122
0.4%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 446
0.1%
2109 2109. DANKO WASAGU 443
0.1%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 670
0.2%
2112 2112. JEGA 220
0.1%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 796
0.3%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 451
0.1%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 1328
0.4%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 506
0.2%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 1320
0.4%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI STATE) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 880
0.3%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA 440
0.1%
2209 2209. IJUMU 440
0.1%
2210 2210. KABBA BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI 1104
0.3%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 22
0%
2213 2213. MAPO MURO 220
0.1%
2214 2214. OFU 418
0.1%
2215 2215. OGORI MAGONGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 1058
0.3%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMA BORO 441
0.1%
2219 2219. OMALA 22
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 660
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 0
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 508
0.2%
2303 2303. EDU 881
0.3%
2304 2304. EKITI 794
0.2%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 264
0.1%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 662
0.2%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 1039
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 1437
0.5%
2309 2309. IRESPODUN 1123
0.4%
2310 2310. ISIN 440
0.1%
2311 2311. KAIMA 773
0.2%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 286
0.1%
2314 2314. OKE ERO 220
0.1%
2315 2315. OYUN 420
0.1%
2316 2316. PATIGI 859
0.3%
2401 2401. AGEGE 948
0.3%
2402 2402. AJEROMI IFELODU 22
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 1896
0.6%
2404 2404. AMUWO ODOFIN 330
0.1%
2405 2405. APAPA 1234
0.4%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 44
0%
2407 2407. EPE 418
0.1%
2408 2408. ETI OSA 443
0.1%
2409 2409. IBEJU LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO IJAIYE 264
0.1%
2411 2411. IKEJA 176
0.1%
2412 2412. IKORODU 484
0.2%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 462
0.1%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAN 551
0.2%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 440
0.1%
2417 2417. OJO 837
0.3%
2418 2418. OSHODI 1170
0.4%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 792
0.2%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 1079
0.3%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 292
0.1%
2503 2503. DOMA 330
0.1%
2504 2504. KARU 756
0.2%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 450
0.1%
2508 2508. LAFIA 481
0.2%
2509 2509. NASARAWA (NASARAWA STATE) 427
0.1%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA STATE) 362
0.1%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 455
0.1%
2601 2601. AGAIE 449
0.1%
2602 2602. AGWARA 220
0.1%
2603 2603. BIDA 1331
0.4%
2604 2604. BORGU 220
0.1%
2605 2605. BOSSO 455
0.1%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 492
0.2%
2607 2607. EDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 665
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 264
0.1%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 660
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 1118
0.4%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 1320
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 930
0.3%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUNYA 887
0.3%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 220
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAV 885
0.3%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 465
0.1%
2624 2624. TAFA 220
0.1%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 448
0.1%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 683
0.2%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 44
0%
2703 2703. ADOODO OTA 1387
0.4%
2704 2704. YEWA NORTH 310
0.1%
2705 2705. YEWA SOUTH 264
0.1%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 220
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 840
0.3%
2708 2708. IJEBU EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU NORTH 353
0.1%
2710 2710. IJEBU NORTH EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU ODE 728
0.2%
2712 2712. IKENNE 882
0.3%
2713 2713. IMEKO AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 44
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI OWE 860
0.3%
2716 2716. ODEDA 220
0.1%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 444
0.1%
2720 2720. SHAGAMU 440
0.1%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 220
0.1%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 446
0.1%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 243
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 220
0.1%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 818
0.3%
2807 2807. ESE ODO 440
0.1%
2808 2808. IDANRE 220
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 883
0.3%
2811 2811. ILE OLUJI OKEIGBO 617
0.2%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 661
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 882
0.3%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 506
0.2%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 1015
0.3%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. AIYEDADE 22
0%
2902 2902. AIYEDIRE 357
0.1%
2903 2903. ATAKUNMOSA EAST 0
0%
2904 2904. BOLUWADURO 0
0%
2905 2905. BORIPE 973
0.3%
2906 2906. EDE NORTH 22
0%
2907 2907. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EGBEDORE 0
0%
2909 2909. EJIGBO 576
0.2%
2910 2910. IFE CENTRAL 640
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE EAST 750
0.2%
2912 2912. IFE NORTH 66
0%
2913 2913. IFE SOUTH 22
0%
2914 2914. IFEDAYO 353
0.1%
2915 2915. IFELODUN (OSUN) 220
0.1%
2916 2916. ILA 66
0%
2917 2917. ILESHA EAST 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESHA WEST 332
0.1%
2919 2919. IREPODUN 88
0%
2920 2920. IREWOLE 1153
0.4%
2921 2921. ISOKAN 22
0%
2922 2922. IWO 0
0%
2923 2923. OBOKUN 799
0.3%
2924 2924. ODO OTIN 0
0%
2925 2925. OLA OLUWA 0
0%
2926 2926. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2927 2927. ORIADE 375
0.1%
2928 2928. OROLU 220
0.1%
2929 2929. OSHOGBO 22
0%
2930 2930. ATAKUNMOSA WEST 1726
0.5%
3000 22
0%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 1063
0.3%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATISBO 356
0.1%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 1151
0.4%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 242
0.1%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 552
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 44
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 516
0.2%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 312
0.1%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 242
0.1%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 356
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 198
0.1%
3014 3014. IDO 467
0.1%
3015 3015. IREPO 595
0.2%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 594
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 242
0.1%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 22
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 418
0.1%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSHO NORTH 308
0.1%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSHO SOUTH 22
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 619
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 755
0.2%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 400
0.1%
3026 3026. ONA ARA 264
0.1%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 154
0%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 22
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 401
0.1%
3031 3031. SHAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SHAKI WEST 686
0.2%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO STATE) 374
0.1%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 398
0.1%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU STATE) 242
0.1%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 445
0.1%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 506
0.2%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 885
0.3%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANGTANG NORTH 663
0.2%
3110 3110. LANGTANG SOUTH 220
0.1%
3111 3111. MANGU 661
0.2%
3112 3112. MIKANG 662
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 663
0.2%
3114 3114. QUA AN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 447
0.1%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 662
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 220
0.1%
3201 3201. ABUA ODUA 447
0.1%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 448
0.1%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 664
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU TORO 419
0.1%
3205 3205. ANDONI 198
0.1%
3206 3206. ASARI TORO 1016
0.3%
3207 3207. BONNY 442
0.1%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 445
0.1%
3209 3209. ELEME 420
0.1%
3210 3210. EMUOHA 419
0.1%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 661
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 1035
0.3%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 1220
0.4%
3216 3216. OGBA EGBEMA NDOR 447
0.1%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 418
0.1%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 486
0.2%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 909
0.3%
3223 3223. TAI 1065
0.3%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 220
0.1%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 710
0.2%
3305 3305. GORONYO 220
0.1%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 449
0.1%
3308 3308. ILELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 444
0.1%
3311 3311. KWARE 453
0.1%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNI 667
0.2%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. JAMBUWAL 664
0.2%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 670
0.2%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO 663
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO KOLA 662
0.2%
3402 3402. BALI 484
0.2%
3403 3403. DONGA 441
0.1%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 22
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 1038
0.3%
3406 3406. IBI 220
0.1%
3407 3407. JALINGO 286
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM LAM 661
0.2%
3409 3409. KURMI 220
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 465
0.1%
3411 3411. SADUANA 220
0.1%
3412 3412. TAKUM 640
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 440
0.1%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 420
0.1%
3416 3416. ZING 242
0.1%
3501 3501. BARDE 864
0.3%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 202
0.1%
3504 3504. FIKA 200
0.1%
3505 3505. FUNE 220
0.1%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 663
0.2%
3507 3507. GUJBA 442
0.1%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 881
0.3%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 220
0.1%
3511 3511. MACHINA 444
0.1%
3512 3512. NANGERE 220
0.1%
3513 3513. NGURU 1043
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 220
0.1%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 419
0.1%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 446
0.1%
3517 3517. YUSFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 442
0.1%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 440
0.1%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 447
0.1%
3606 3606. GUMMI 663
0.2%
3607 3607. GUSAU 440
0.1%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 884
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADDUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 441
0.1%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 264
0.1%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 441
0.1%
3613 3613. TSAFE 884
0.3%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI 220
0.1%
3702 3702. BWARI 881
0.3%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA 440
0.1%
3704 3704. KUJE 220
0.1%
3705 3705. KWALI 440
0.1%
3706 3706. ABUJA MUNICIPAL 2174
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.