The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GHA_2007_INDEPTH-SAGE-W1_V01_M / variable [F9]
WHO

INDEPTH Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2007
Wave 1

Ghana, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2007_INDEPTH-SAGE-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Navrongo Health Research Centre
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
57092
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • INDEPTHGhanaHHData
  • INDEPTHGhanaINDData

Q5009: Transport type (q5009_7)

Data file: INDEPTHGhanaINDData

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How did you get there?
Interviewer instructions
Interviewer: Circle all that the respondent mentions.
Question post text
1 Private vehicle
2 Public transportation
3 Taxicab
4 Ambulance or emergency vehicle
5 Bicycle
6 Walked
8 Don't know
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.