The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / IND_2007_SAGE-DRMVS_V01_M / variable [F3]
WHO

SAGE Day Reconstruction Method Validation Study 2007

India, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2007_SAGE-DRMVS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Dr MATHUR, Arvind
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
59988
Downloads
683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DRMVSIINDFULLDAYDATA
  • DRMVSIINDSHORTABCDATA
  • DRMVSIINDSHORTDDATA

q0724: total(n) (q0724)

Data file: DRMVSIINDSHORTDDATA

Overview

Valid: 390
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -8 - 5000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Your approximate total household income from ALL sources over the last 12 months is about how much?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 dk 111
28.5%
1000 2
0.5%
1500 1
0.3%
2000 2
0.5%
3000 1
0.3%
3600 1
0.3%
8000 1
0.3%
8400 1
0.3%
10000 3
0.8%
12000 7
1.8%
15000 1
0.3%
18000 4
1%
20000 6
1.5%
21600 1
0.3%
24000 10
2.6%
25000 1
0.3%
30000 9
2.3%
36000 20
5.1%
40000 3
0.8%
48000 12
3.1%
50000 13
3.3%
60000 29
7.4%
68000 1
0.3%
70000 1
0.3%
72000 13
3.3%
80000 6
1.5%
84000 12
3.1%
90000 1
0.3%
92000 1
0.3%
96000 8
2.1%
100000 15
3.8%
108000 1
0.3%
120000 20
5.1%
144000 7
1.8%
150000 3
0.8%
156000 1
0.3%
168000 2
0.5%
170000 1
0.3%
180000 5
1.3%
190000 1
0.3%
200000 17
4.4%
204000 1
0.3%
228000 1
0.3%
240000 5
1.3%
250000 1
0.3%
252000 1
0.3%
264000 1
0.3%
300000 11
2.8%
350000 1
0.3%
400000 3
0.8%
480000 1
0.3%
500000 1
0.3%
600000 1
0.3%
800000 2
0.5%
900000 1
0.3%
1000000 2
0.5%
1200000 1
0.3%
1500000 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.