The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_V01_M / variable [F1]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2014
Wave 2

Mexico, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mr. A. Salinas Rodriguez, Dr. B. Soledad Manrique Espinoza
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
147215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MexicoHHDataW2
  • MexicoINDDataW2
  • MexicoProxyDataW2
  • MexicoVADataW2

q0723fb: other (n) (q0723fb)

Data file: MexicoHHDataW2

Overview

Valid: 190
Invalid: 5261
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -8 - 170000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please tell me from which of these sources members of your household receive income:
Literal question
Other (specify):
B.Can you estimate an approximate total amount of income for the household over the last [week/month/year - time period circled in Column A]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 dk 6
3.2%
100 1
0.5%
180 1
0.5%
200 5
2.6%
250 1
0.5%
300 6
3.2%
350 1
0.5%
400 6
3.2%
420 1
0.5%
500 11
5.8%
550 1
0.5%
600 7
3.7%
700 1
0.5%
800 8
4.2%
1000 29
15.3%
1050 1
0.5%
1100 1
0.5%
1150 1
0.5%
1160 3
1.6%
1200 5
2.6%
1300 2
1.1%
1400 1
0.5%
1500 4
2.1%
1650 1
0.5%
1800 1
0.5%
2000 16
8.4%
2400 2
1.1%
2500 4
2.1%
2600 2
1.1%
3000 11
5.8%
3200 2
1.1%
3300 1
0.5%
3400 1
0.5%
3500 2
1.1%
3600 1
0.5%
4000 6
3.2%
5000 3
1.6%
5600 1
0.5%
6000 4
2.1%
8000 2
1.1%
9000 1
0.5%
9600 2
1.1%
10000 5
2.6%
12000 6
3.2%
14400 1
0.5%
15000 3
1.6%
15600 1
0.5%
20000 1
0.5%
24000 3
1.6%
45000 1
0.5%
63000 1
0.5%
66960 1
0.5%
170000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 5261
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.