The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_V01_M / variable [F1]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2014
Wave 2

Mexico, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mr. A. Salinas Rodriguez, Dr. B. Soledad Manrique Espinoza
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
88330
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MexicoHHDataW2
  • MexicoINDDataW2
  • MexicoProxyDataW2
  • MexicoVADataW2

q0815: 12mo taxes (q0815)

Data file: MexicoHHDataW2

Overview

Valid: 5451
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -8 - 200000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In the last 12 months, how much did your household spend on:
Literal question
Taxes (property tax, vehicle tax, income tax…) and non-health related insurance (personal, vehicle, household, life…)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 dk 91
1.7%
0 4082
74.9%
10 1
0%
30 1
0%
32 1
0%
37 1
0%
40 2
0%
50 4
0.1%
60 5
0.1%
70 2
0%
80 1
0%
87 1
0%
90 3
0.1%
94 1
0%
95 1
0%
100 15
0.3%
110 2
0%
120 5
0.1%
125 1
0%
127 1
0%
128 2
0%
130 9
0.2%
135 1
0%
140 3
0.1%
145 2
0%
150 18
0.3%
160 12
0.2%
165 1
0%
169 2
0%
170 4
0.1%
172 1
0%
175 2
0%
178 1
0%
180 13
0.2%
185 1
0%
187 1
0%
190 3
0.1%
200 66
1.2%
207 1
0%
210 1
0%
216 1
0%
220 4
0.1%
225 2
0%
230 3
0.1%
240 5
0.1%
248 1
0%
250 23
0.4%
258 1
0%
260 6
0.1%
270 8
0.1%
280 9
0.2%
289 1
0%
300 60
1.1%
310 1
0%
317 1
0%
320 3
0.1%
325 1
0%
328 1
0%
330 2
0%
340 1
0%
350 23
0.4%
360 5
0.1%
365 2
0%
370 3
0.1%
375 1
0%
376 1
0%
380 8
0.1%
400 52
1%
415 1
0%
417 1
0%
420 3
0.1%
430 3
0.1%
439 1
0%
450 15
0.3%
460 1
0%
480 1
0%
490 1
0%
500 73
1.3%
520 1
0%
550 4
0.1%
560 1
0%
580 1
0%
600 84
1.5%
615 1
0%
620 1
0%
627 1
0%
650 5
0.1%
660 1
0%
670 1
0%
680 1
0%
700 44
0.8%
718 1
0%
734 1
0%
743 1
0%
750 9
0.2%
760 1
0%
780 2
0%
790 1
0%
800 46
0.8%
827 1
0%
830 1
0%
850 6
0.1%
854 1
0%
860 1
0%
863 1
0%
880 2
0%
900 34
0.6%
904 1
0%
930 1
0%
950 3
0.1%
980 2
0%
1000 72
1.3%
1050 1
0%
1060 1
0%
1090 1
0%
1100 16
0.3%
1115 1
0%
1120 2
0%
1150 2
0%
1160 1
0%
1170 1
0%
1200 48
0.9%
1230 1
0%
1250 2
0%
1260 1
0%
1280 1
0%
1300 24
0.4%
1310 1
0%
1350 2
0%
1360 1
0%
1400 10
0.2%
1484 1
0%
1485 1
0%
1500 36
0.7%
1580 1
0%
1600 9
0.2%
1630 1
0%
1650 1
0%
1700 8
0.1%
1800 11
0.2%
1900 3
0.1%
2000 38
0.7%
2100 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2193 1
0%
2200 7
0.1%
2300 3
0.1%
2400 6
0.1%
2500 11
0.2%
2600 2
0%
2700 1
0%
2800 6
0.1%
2845 1
0%
2900 1
0%
2950 1
0%
3000 26
0.5%
3160 1
0%
3200 6
0.1%
3300 1
0%
3500 6
0.1%
3600 2
0%
3700 2
0%
3800 1
0%
3940 1
0%
4000 15
0.3%
4175 1
0%
4200 2
0%
4500 4
0.1%
4800 2
0%
5000 7
0.1%
5260 1
0%
5280 1
0%
5500 1
0%
5600 1
0%
5870 1
0%
5880 1
0%
5900 1
0%
6000 7
0.1%
7000 7
0.1%
7190 1
0%
7250 1
0%
7500 1
0%
7870 1
0%
8000 2
0%
8380 1
0%
8900 1
0%
9000 1
0%
9200 1
0%
9500 1
0%
10000 7
0.1%
10500 1
0%
11000 2
0%
12000 4
0.1%
12400 1
0%
13000 2
0%
14000 2
0%
15000 3
0.1%
18000 2
0%
20000 2
0%
23000 1
0%
24000 2
0%
25000 1
0%
30000 3
0.1%
34000 1
0%
36000 1
0%
38000 1
0%
40000 3
0.1%
60000 2
0%
95040 1
0%
96000 1
0%
100800 1
0%
200000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.