The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2014
Wave 2

Mexico, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mr. A. Salinas Rodriguez, Dr. B. Soledad Manrique Espinoza
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
88966
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MexicoHHDataW2
  • MexicoINDDataW2
  • MexicoProxyDataW2
  • MexicoVADataW2

q4073aes: specify: (q4073aes)

Data file: MexicoINDDataW2

Overview

Valid: 82
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 46
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Other, specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
A LA ORILLA DEL RIO 1
1.2%
AUTOBUS 1
1.2%
BAJANDOSE DE UN CAMION 1
1.2%
CALLE 28
34.1%
CALLE PARQUE DE SU COMUNIDAD 1
1.2%
CAMONANDO EN LA CALLE 1
1.2%
CANTINA 1
1.2%
EN EL CAMINO 1
1.2%
EN EL CAMPO 1
1.2%
EN EL GIMNASIO 1
1.2%
EN EL PARQUE 1
1.2%
EN LA CALLE 33
40.2%
EN LA CASA DONDE TRABAJA DE EMPLEADA DOMESTICA 1
1.2%
EN LA ESTACION DEL METRO 1
1.2%
EN LA MILPA 1
1.2%
EN LA PLAYA 1
1.2%
EN RIO DE PASEO 1
1.2%
EN UN TERRENO 1
1.2%
HACIENDO DEPORTE 1
1.2%
IGLESIA 1
1.2%
MERCADO 1
1.2%
POR LA CALLE 1
1.2%
TERMINAL DE AUTOBUSES 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.