The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2014
Wave 2

Mexico, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mr. A. Salinas Rodriguez, Dr. B. Soledad Manrique Espinoza
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
88316
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MexicoHHDataW2
  • MexicoINDDataW2
  • MexicoProxyDataW2
  • MexicoVADataW2

q7028: specify: (q7028es)

Data file: MexicoINDDataW2

Overview

Valid: 50
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were you talking or interacting with anyone when you did this? By interacting with, I mean were you consistently paying attention to someone. For example, if you were bathing a young child you would be interacting with them even if you were not talking. On the other hand, talking to someone for less than 5 minutes does not count as interacting.
SPECIFY:
Categories
Value Category Cases
50 ALUMNOS 1
2%
ALUMNOS 1
2%
AMIGA 1
2%
AYUDANTE 1
2%
CLIENTE 1
2%
CLIENTES 3
6%
COMPAÑERO DE ESCUELA 1
2%
COMPAÑEROS DE ESCUELA 1
2%
CON LA CHICA DEL ASEO 1
2%
CON LA SEÑORA QUE LE AYUDA AL QUICER 1
2%
CON SU AHIJADA 1
2%
CON SU HIJOS 1
2%
CON SU NOVIA 1
2%
CON SU PATRÓN 1
2%
CON SUS ALUMNOS 1
2%
CON SUS CUÑADOS 1
2%
CON TITULARES DEL PROGRAMA OPORTUNIDADES 1
2%
CON UNA NIÑA DE UN AÑO 1
2%
CUIDADOR 1
2%
EMPLEADA DOMESTICA 1
2%
ENFERMERA 1
2%
ESTABA CON SU MADRE -HERMANA Y SOBRINO 1
2%
ESTABA CON SU TRABAJADORA DOMESTICA 1
2%
HERMANA 1
2%
HERMANAS 1
2%
LA DUEÑA DE LA CASA DONDE TRABAJA 1
2%
LA EMPLEADA QUE HACE EL ASEO 1
2%
MADRE 1
2%
MADRES DE FAMILIO DE LA ESCUELA DONDE VA SU HIJO 1
2%
MAMA 3
6%
MEDICOS 1
2%
NUERA 1
2%
PACIENTES 1
2%
PADRE 1
2%
PAPAS 1
2%
PASAJEROS 1
2%
PATRON 2
4%
PATRONA 1
2%
PERSONAS CON LAS QUE TRABAJA 1
2%
SOBRINO 1
2%
SUEGRA 1
2%
VECINA 2
4%
VECINO 1
2%
VECINOS 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: Respondent may provide more than one answer - circle responses.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.