The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2014
Wave 2

Mexico, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mr. A. Salinas Rodriguez, Dr. B. Soledad Manrique Espinoza
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
88798
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MexicoHHDataW2
  • MexicoINDDataW2
  • MexicoProxyDataW2
  • MexicoVADataW2

q7066hh: how long did this activity last, hours (q7066hh)

Data file: MexicoINDDataW2

Overview

Valid: 4665
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now I want you to think about the YYY (from Q7050) you mentioned during the morning.
Literal question
How long did this activity last? Hours
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 dk 0
0%
0 1519
32.6%
1 1295
27.8%
2 687
14.7%
3 458
9.8%
4 245
5.3%
5 146
3.1%
6 149
3.2%
7 23
0.5%
8 37
0.8%
9 13
0.3%
10 22
0.5%
11 3
0.1%
12 21
0.5%
13 9
0.2%
14 7
0.2%
15 9
0.2%
16 7
0.2%
17 5
0.1%
18 6
0.1%
20 2
0%
21 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.