The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2014
Wave 2

Mexico, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2014_SAGE-W2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mr. A. Salinas Rodriguez, Dr. B. Soledad Manrique Espinoza
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 19, 2023
Last modified
May 19, 2023
Page views
133833
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MexicoHHDataW2
  • MexicoINDDataW2
  • MexicoProxyDataW2
  • MexicoVADataW2

q3021: time mod work hours (q3021h)

Data file: MexicoINDDataW2

Overview

Valid: 1336
Invalid: 3329
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much time do you spend doing moderate-intensity activities at work on a typical day? By hours.
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 197
14.7%
1 288
21.6%
2 318
23.8%
3 215
16.1%
4 114
8.5%
5 67
5%
6 54
4%
7 12
0.9%
8 38
2.8%
9 8
0.6%
10 16
1.2%
12 7
0.5%
20 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 3329
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.