The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2013-2014_KIP_V01_M / variable [F35]
impact_evaluation

Smallholder Rice Farmers in Ghana’s Kpong and Weta Irrigation Projects

Ghana, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013-2014_KIP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b0w6-4w42
Producer(s)
Daniel Ayalew Ali, Derick Bowen, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein, Angeli Kirk, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2023
Last modified
Jun 09, 2023
Page views
206186
Downloads
9465
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfdc_s1m1_final
  • hfdc_s1m3_final
  • hfdc_s2m1_final
  • hfdc_s2m2_final
  • inputseller_data
  • seca_final
  • secb_final
  • secd_final
  • sece_final
  • secf_final
  • secg_final
  • sech_final
  • seci_final
  • secj_final
  • secli_final
  • seclii_final
  • secm_final
  • secn_final
  • secnm_final
  • seco_final
  • secp_final
  • secq_final
  • secr_final
  • secsi_final
  • secsii_final
  • secsiii_final
  • secsiv_final
  • secti_final
  • sectii_final
  • secv_final
  • secw_final
  • secwii_final
  • secx_final
  • secy_final
  • secz_final
  • wagelabor_data

attitude makeupmind (secy_att_q2)

Data file: secy_final

Overview

Valid: 1599
Invalid: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 44
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ: Now, I will read some sentences and then ask you whether you agree or disagree with them. Remember, there are no right and wrong answers; I just want to know what you think.
Literal question
How much do you agree with the following statements? Would you strongly agree, agree, NEUTRAL, disagree, or strongly disagree? Remind the reference respondent of the answer choices for each question. Use translation dictionary. Only a SINGLE answer is possible for each question.

- I make up my mind quickly
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly agree 700
43.8%
2 Agree 771
48.2%
3 Neutral 39
2.4%
4 Disagree 77
4.8%
5 Strongly disagree 12
0.8%
11 .E 16
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Remind the reference respondent of the answer choices for each question. Use translation dictionary. Only a SINGLE answer is possible for each question.

1 = Strongly agree
2 = Agree
3 = Neutral
4 = Disagree
5 = Strongly Disagree
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.