The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2013-2014_KIP_V01_M / variable [F37]
impact_evaluation

Smallholder Rice Farmers in Ghana’s Kpong and Weta Irrigation Projects

Ghana, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013-2014_KIP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b0w6-4w42
Producer(s)
Daniel Ayalew Ali, Derick Bowen, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein, Angeli Kirk, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2023
Last modified
Jun 09, 2023
Page views
200143
Downloads
9405
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfdc_s1m1_final
  • hfdc_s1m3_final
  • hfdc_s2m1_final
  • hfdc_s2m2_final
  • inputseller_data
  • seca_final
  • secb_final
  • secd_final
  • sece_final
  • secf_final
  • secg_final
  • sech_final
  • seci_final
  • secj_final
  • secli_final
  • seclii_final
  • secm_final
  • secn_final
  • secnm_final
  • seco_final
  • secp_final
  • secq_final
  • secr_final
  • secsi_final
  • secsii_final
  • secsiii_final
  • secsiv_final
  • secti_final
  • sectii_final
  • secv_final
  • secw_final
  • secwii_final
  • secx_final
  • secy_final
  • secz_final
  • wagelabor_data

Participant 9 arranged work for groups of laborers during 2012 or 2013 (q14_labor_wrk_09)

Data file: wagelabor_data

Overview

Valid: 14
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2208
End: 2211
Width: 4
Range: -777 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did you arrange work for groups of laborers during the 2012 or 2013 Major Seasons?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-777 4
28.6%
1 Yes 3
21.4%
2 No 7
50%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
1 = Yes
2 = No
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.