The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2013-2014_KIP_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Smallholder Rice Farmers in Ghana’s Kpong and Weta Irrigation Projects

Ghana, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013-2014_KIP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b0w6-4w42
Producer(s)
Daniel Ayalew Ali, Derick Bowen, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein, Angeli Kirk, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2023
Last modified
Jun 09, 2023
Page views
120124
Downloads
6368
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfdc_s1m1_final
  • hfdc_s1m3_final
  • hfdc_s2m1_final
  • hfdc_s2m2_final
  • inputseller_data
  • seca_final
  • secb_final
  • secd_final
  • sece_final
  • secf_final
  • secg_final
  • sech_final
  • seci_final
  • secj_final
  • secli_final
  • seclii_final
  • secm_final
  • secn_final
  • secnm_final
  • seco_final
  • secp_final
  • secq_final
  • secr_final
  • secsi_final
  • secsii_final
  • secsiii_final
  • secsiv_final
  • secti_final
  • sectii_final
  • secv_final
  • secw_final
  • secwii_final
  • secx_final
  • secy_final
  • secz_final
  • wagelabor_data

which political or traditional office (secc_7)

Data file: seca_final

Overview

Valid: 369
Invalid: 2651
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 76
End: 85
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483636
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which is the main office?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Member of parliament 0
0%
2 District chief executive 0
0%
3 Assembly man/woman 18
4.9%
4 Unit Committee Member 59
16%
5 National Political Office (Minister, Deputy Minister etc) 34
9.2%
6 Paramount Chief 1
0.3%
7 Sub-chief 17
4.6%
8 Queen Mother 9
2.4%
9 Head of Family--Ebusupanyin 39
10.6%
10 Chief's Elders/Linguist 44
11.9%
11 Other Palace Officials 20
5.4%
12 Community Spiritual Head 128
34.7%
2147483636 Other (Specify) 0
0%
101 .S 2600
Sysmiss 51
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
See codes at right

Description

Source of information
To be answered for primary respondent, primary respondent spouse(s), household head, and household head spouse(s) only.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.