The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / LBR_2017_GAFSPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Global Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017
Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2017_GAFSPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t96a-wz89
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2023
Last modified
Jun 09, 2023
Page views
110568
Downloads
1319
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_baseline

Month (b1_10__3)

Data file: microdata_baseline

Overview

Valid: 1023
Invalid: 93
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4461
End: 4463
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what month and year was [NAME] born?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 -99 (don't know) 23
2.2%
-66 -66 (refuse to answer) 6
0.6%
1 January 86
8.4%
2 February 66
6.5%
3 March 114
11.1%
4 April 92
9%
5 May 98
9.6%
6 June 92
9%
7 July 77
7.5%
8 August 93
9.1%
9 September 79
7.7%
10 October 79
7.7%
11 November 56
5.5%
12 December 62
6.1%
Sysmiss 93
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF [NAME] POSSESSES A BIRTH REGISTRATION PROOF USE THAT TO DETERMINE AGE. IF NOT, USE LIST OF KEY DATES TO ASSIST IN DETERMINATION.
Question post text
If don’t know > b1_11a
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.