The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / LBR_2017_GAFSPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Global Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017
Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2017_GAFSPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t96a-wz89
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2023
Last modified
Jun 09, 2023
Page views
111098
Downloads
1332
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_baseline

Unit (e3_4u__3)

Data file: microdata_baseline

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 364
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10463
End: 10463
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much in total did you spend on the [CROP] seed or cuttings you planted in this plot?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ld 747
99.3%
2 Usd 5
0.7%
Sysmiss 364
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If in-kind payment, [ask for estimated value].
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.