The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / LBR_2017_GAFSPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Global Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017
Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2017_GAFSPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t96a-wz89
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2023
Last modified
Jun 09, 2023
Page views
110429
Downloads
1313
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_baseline

E33_12 how much [${crop_label}] was given out as payment for labour? (Include amount given to kuu labour.) (e33_12__1)

Data file: microdata_baseline

Overview

Valid: 258
Invalid: 858
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 72
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11083
End: 11085
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 72
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much [CROP] was given out as payment for labour? (Include amount given to kuu labour.)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.