The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2015_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2015

Iraq, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2015_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
21801
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

wash_group/water_coping (water_coping)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 554
Invalid: 4670
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 borrow_family_friends
2 borrow_family_friends borrowed_money
3 borrow_family_friends reduced_consumption
4 borrow_family_friends reduced_consumption borrowed_money
5 borrowed_money
6 other
7 reduced_consumption
8 reduced_consumption borrowed_money
9 reduced_consumption shop_credit
10 reduced_consumption spent_other_money
11 shop_credit
12 spent_other_money
13 stayed_without
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.