The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2017_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2017_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
22262
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

assistance_group/Water_group/water_assistance_from (water_ass_from)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 6121
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 do_not_know
2 government
3 government INGO
4 government INGO Local_community
5 government INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community
6 government INGO UN
7 government INGO UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross
8 government Local_community
9 government Local_NGO_Charity
10 government Local_NGO_Charity Local_community
11 government Red_cross
12 government Red_cross Local_community
13 government UN
14 government UN Local_community
15 government UN Red_cross Local_community
16 INGO
17 INGO Local_community
18 INGO Local_NGO_Charity
19 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Local_community
20 INGO Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community
21 INGO UN
22 INGO UN Local_community
23 Local_community
24 Local_NGO_Charity
25 Local_NGO_Charity Local_community
26 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross
27 Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross Local_community
28 Red_cross
29 Red_cross Local_community
30 UN
31 UN Local_community
32 UN Local_NGO_Charity
33 UN Local_NGO_Charity Red_cross
34 UN Red_cross
35 UN Red_cross Local_community
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.