The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2018_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2018_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
22234
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

health/difficulty_type (diff)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 308
Invalid: 1261
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 distance_to_treatmentcenter
2 healthcare_cost
3 healthcare_cost distance_to_treatmentcenter
4 healthcare_cost no_medicine_hosp
5 healthcare_cost no_medicine_hosp no_medicine_phc
6 healthcare_cost no_medicine_hosp no_offered_treatment_hosp
7 healthcare_cost no_medicine_hosp no_transport
8 healthcare_cost no_medicine_pharm
9 healthcare_cost no_offered_treatment_hosp
10 healthcare_cost no_offered_treatment_phc
11 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm
12 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm distance_to_treatmentcenter
13 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp
14 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp no_medicine_phc no_transport
15 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp no_offered_treatment_hosp
16 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp no_offered_treatment_phc
17 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp no_offered_treatment_phc no_offered_treatment_hosp
18 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp no_transport
19 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_offered_treatment_phc
20 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_transport
21 healthcare_cost unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm other
22 healthcare_cost unqualified_staff_hosp
23 healthcare_cost unqualified_staff_hosp no_medicine_phc
24 healthcare_cost unqualified_staff_hosp unqualified_staff_phc
25 healthcare_cost unqualified_staff_phc no_medicine_hosp
26 no_medicine_hosp
27 no_medicine_phc
28 no_offered_treatment_hosp
29 no_offered_treatment_phc
30 no_transport
31 unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm
32 unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp
33 unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_hosp no_transport
34 unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_medicine_phc no_transport
35 unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm no_transport
36 unable_purchase_meds_at_pharm phc_closed
37 unqualified_staff_hosp
38 unqualified_staff_hosp no_medicine_hosp
39 unqualified_staff_hosp no_medicine_phc
40 unqualified_staff_hosp no_offered_treatment_hosp
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.