The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2018_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2018_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
24339
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

livelihoods/hh_self_employed_source (hh_empl_s)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 229
Invalid: 1340
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 agricultural_waged_labour
2 agricultural_waged_labour civil_servant
3 agricultural_waged_labour retirement_fund
4 agricultural_waged_labour skilled_service_labour
5 civil_servant
6 civil_servant retirement_fund
7 low_skill_service
8 other
9 retirement_fund
10 skilled_service_labour
11 skilled_wage_labour
12 skilled_wage_labour retirement_fund
13 skilled_wage_labour small_business_owner skilled_service_labour
14 skilled_wage_labour trade_vocation
15 skilled_wage_labour transportation
16 small_business_owner
17 small_business_owner retirement_fund
18 small_business_owner retirement_fund social_care
19 small_business_owner transportation
20 social_care
21 trade_vocation
22 trade_vocation retirement_fund
23 transportation
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.