The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2018_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2018_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
22244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

shelter/issues (issues)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 55
Invalid: 1514
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 broken_windows
2 broken_windows damp
3 broken_windows damp lack_of_heating unhygienic
4 broken_windows lack_of_privacy no_electricity vectors
5 broken_windows lack_of_privacy not_secure cracked
6 broken_windows leaking_roof
7 broken_windows leaking_roof damp
8 broken_windows leaking_roof damp cracked
9 broken_windows leaking_roof damp lack_of_heating
10 broken_windows leaking_roof damp lack_of_privacy
11 broken_windows leaking_roof damp vectors
12 broken_windows no_electricity cracked
13 broken_windows vectors
14 cracked
15 lack_of_privacy
16 lack_of_privacy cracked
17 lack_of_privacy not_secure cracked
18 lack_of_privacy vectors
19 leaking_roof
20 leaking_roof cracked
21 leaking_roof damp
22 leaking_roof damp lack_of_privacy
23 leaking_roof damp vectors
24 leaking_roof lack_of_privacy not_secure
25 leaking_roof too_small
26 no_electricity
27 not_secure cracked
28 not_secure cracked other
29 too_small
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.