The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2018_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2018

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2018_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
22331
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Intentions_group/remain_why (remain_why)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1156
Invalid: 413
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 aid_available
2 aid_available family_friends
3 aid_available family_friends own_property
4 aid_available family_friends school_enrollment
5 aid_available own_property
6 family_friends
7 family_friends livelihood_opportunities
8 family_friends livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
9 family_friends own_property
10 family_friends own_property livelihood_opportunities
11 family_friends own_property livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
12 family_friends own_property school_enrollment
13 family_friends school_enrollment
14 livelihood_opportunities
15 own_property
16 own_property livelihood_opportunities
17 own_property livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
18 own_property school_enrollment
19 remain_reason_choice
20 safe
21 safe aid_available
22 safe aid_available family_friends
23 safe family_friends
24 safe family_friends livelihood_opportunities
25 safe family_friends livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
26 safe family_friends own_property
27 safe family_friends own_property livelihood_opportunities
28 safe family_friends own_property livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
29 safe family_friends own_property school_enrollment
30 safe family_friends school_enrollment
31 safe livelihood_opportunities
32 safe livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
33 safe own_property
34 safe own_property livelihood_opportunities
35 safe own_property livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
36 safe own_property school_enrollment
37 safe school_enrollment
38 school_enrollment
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.