The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2021_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2021

Iraq, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2021_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
27426
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

31. What obstacles, if any, are people in this household facing in finding work? (empl_prim_barr)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2281
Invalid: 9809
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 fear_of_gbv
2 fear_of_gbv jobs_far
3 fear_of_gbv lack_jobs_women
4 increased_competition
5 increased_competition fear_of_gbv
6 increased_competition jobs_far
7 increased_competition jobs_far lack_jobs_women
8 increased_competition jobs_far lack_jobs_women lack_of_connections
9 increased_competition jobs_far lack_of_connections
10 increased_competition jobs_far lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
11 increased_competition jobs_far lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women fear_of_gbv
12 increased_competition jobs_far only_low_available
13 increased_competition jobs_far only_low_available underqualified_for_jobs
14 increased_competition jobs_far other
15 increased_competition jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs
16 increased_competition jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women
17 increased_competition jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections
18 increased_competition lack_jobs_women
19 increased_competition lack_jobs_women jobs_far
20 increased_competition lack_jobs_women lack_of_connections
21 increased_competition lack_jobs_women lack_of_connections fear_of_gbv
22 increased_competition lack_jobs_women only_low_available
23 increased_competition lack_jobs_women other
24 increased_competition lack_jobs_women underqualified_for_jobs
25 increased_competition lack_of_connections
26 increased_competition lack_of_connections jobs_far
27 increased_competition lack_of_connections jobs_far lack_jobs_women
28 increased_competition lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
29 increased_competition lack_of_connections only_low_available
30 increased_competition lack_of_connections other
31 increased_competition lack_of_connections underqualified_for_jobs
32 increased_competition only_low_available
33 increased_competition only_low_available jobs_far
34 increased_competition only_low_available jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs
35 increased_competition only_low_available lack_jobs_women
36 increased_competition only_low_available lack_of_connections
37 increased_competition only_low_available underqualified_for_jobs
38 increased_competition other
39 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs
40 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs jobs_far
41 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs jobs_far lack_jobs_women
42 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women
43 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections
44 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
45 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs only_low_available
46 increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs other
47 jobs_far
48 jobs_far fear_of_gbv increased_competition
49 jobs_far increased_competition
50 jobs_far increased_competition lack_jobs_women
51 jobs_far increased_competition lack_of_connections
52 jobs_far increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs
53 jobs_far lack_jobs_women
54 jobs_far lack_of_connections
55 jobs_far lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
56 jobs_far only_low_available
57 jobs_far only_low_available increased_competition lack_jobs_women
58 jobs_far only_low_available lack_jobs_women
59 jobs_far only_low_available lack_of_connections
60 jobs_far only_low_available underqualified_for_jobs
61 jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs
62 jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women
63 jobs_far underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women increased_competition
64 lack_jobs_women
65 lack_jobs_women fear_of_gbv
66 lack_jobs_women fear_of_gbv underqualified_for_jobs
67 lack_jobs_women increased_competition
68 lack_jobs_women increased_competition jobs_far
69 lack_jobs_women increased_competition lack_of_connections
70 lack_jobs_women increased_competition underqualified_for_jobs
71 lack_jobs_women jobs_far
72 lack_jobs_women jobs_far increased_competition
73 lack_jobs_women lack_of_connections
74 lack_jobs_women lack_of_connections underqualified_for_jobs only_low_available jobs_far
75 lack_jobs_women only_low_available increased_competition
76 lack_jobs_women underqualified_for_jobs
77 lack_jobs_women underqualified_for_jobs increased_competition
78 lack_of_connections
79 lack_of_connections increased_competition
80 lack_of_connections jobs_far
81 lack_of_connections jobs_far increased_competition
82 lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
83 lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women fear_of_gbv
84 lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women increased_competition
85 lack_of_connections only_low_available
86 lack_of_connections other
87 lack_of_connections underqualified_for_jobs
88 lack_of_connections underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women
89 none
90 only_low_available
91 only_low_available increased_competition
92 only_low_available jobs_far
93 only_low_available jobs_far increased_competition
94 only_low_available lack_jobs_women
95 only_low_available lack_jobs_women jobs_far
96 only_low_available lack_of_connections
97 only_low_available lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
98 only_low_available underqualified_for_jobs
99 only_low_available underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women increased_competition
100 only_low_available underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections
101 other
102 underqualified_for_jobs
103 underqualified_for_jobs increased_competition
104 underqualified_for_jobs jobs_far
105 underqualified_for_jobs jobs_far increased_competition
106 underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women
107 underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women increased_competition
108 underqualified_for_jobs lack_jobs_women jobs_far
109 underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections
110 underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections fear_of_gbv
111 underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections increased_competition
112 underqualified_for_jobs lack_of_connections lack_jobs_women
113 underqualified_for_jobs only_low_available
114 underqualified_for_jobs other
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.