The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30252
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

18. What district in Iraq were you and your household living in before your displacement? (district_origin_camp)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2342
Invalid: 10497
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 al_baaj
2 al_falluja
3 al_faris
4 al_hai
5 al_hamdaniya
6 al_hatra
7 al_hawiga
8 al_hilla
9 al_kaim
10 al_khalis
11 al_mosul
12 al_muqdadiya
13 al_mussyab
14 al_ramadi
15 al_rutba
16 al_shikhan
17 al_shirqat
18 ana
19 aqra
20 balad
21 baquba
22 beygee
23 dibis
24 erbil
25 khanaqin
26 makhmour
27 sinjar
28 telafar
29 tikrit
30 tilkaef
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.