The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30257
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

18.1 What sub-district were you and your household living in before your displacement? (subdistrict_origin_camp)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2332
Invalid: 10507
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 al_abbasi
2 al_ayadiya
3 al_bashaer
4 al_dujeel
5 al_esshaqi
6 al_garma
7 al_habbaniya
8 al_karabla
9 al_mansouriyah
10 al_muhamadath
11 al_obiadi
12 al_qahtanya
13 al_qairawan
14 al_qayarra
15 al_riyadh
16 al_rummaneh
17 al_saadiya
18 al_shamal
19 al_synia
20 al_wajihia
21 al_zab
22 bartilla
23 bashiqa
24 beni_saad
25 buhriz
26 dibaga
27 gwyer
28 hammam_al_alil
29 jalawla
30 jurf_al_sakhar
31 kurdsein
32 markaz_al_baaj
33 markaz_al_hamdaniya
34 markaz_al_hawiga
35 markaz_al_hilla
36 markaz_al_muqdadiya
37 markaz_al_ramadi
38 markaz_al_rutba
39 markaz_al_shikhan
40 markaz_al_shirqat
41 markaz_beygee
42 markaz_hatra
43 markaz_makhmour
44 markaz_sinjar
45 markaz_telafar
46 mosul
47 namroud
48 qaraj
49 rabia
50 rawa
51 sarkran
52 um_al_qura
53 wana
54 yathreb
55 zummar
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.