The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30255
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Does your household have problems related to the water quality? If yes, which ones? (problems_water_quality)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 10467
Invalid: 2372
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
2 dont_know
3 no_problems
4 no_problems,not_clear
5 not_clear
6 not_clear,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
7 not_clear,smell
8 not_clear,smell,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
9 not_clear,taste
10 not_clear,taste,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
11 not_clear,taste,smell
12 not_clear,taste,smell,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
13 smell
14 smell,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
15 taste
16 taste,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
17 taste,smell
18 taste,smell,dirty_water_tank_unable_clean
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.