The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30254
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Are there improvements needed for your sanitation/shower facilities? (show_imp)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2342
Invalid: 10497
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 facilities_need_maintenance
2 facilities_need_maintenance,need_to_improve_hygiene
3 facilities_need_maintenance,need_to_improve_privacy
4 facilities_need_maintenance,need_to_improve_privacy,need_to_improve_hygiene
5 increase_the_number_of_facilities
6 increase_the_number_of_facilities,facilities_need_maintenance
7 increase_the_number_of_facilities,facilities_need_maintenance,need_to_improve_hygiene
8 increase_the_number_of_facilities,facilities_need_maintenance,need_to_improve_privacy
9 increase_the_number_of_facilities,facilities_need_maintenance,need_to_improve_privacy,need_to_improve_hygiene
10 increase_the_number_of_facilities,need_to_improve_hygiene
11 increase_the_number_of_facilities,need_to_improve_privacy
12 increase_the_number_of_facilities,need_to_improve_privacy,need_to_improve_hygiene
13 need_to_improve_hygiene
14 need_to_improve_privacy
15 need_to_improve_privacy,need_to_improve_hygiene
16 no_improvements_needed
17 no_improvements_needed,facilities_need_maintenance
18 no_improvements_needed,increase_the_number_of_facilities
19 no_improvements_needed,need_to_improve_hygiene
20 no_improvements_needed,need_to_improve_privacy
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.